Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2019
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


October 2019
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
40   123456
41 78910111213
42 14151617181920
43 21222324252627
44 28293031      


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 3      
2 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla 6   3  
- Ringgås, underarten bernicla Dark-bellied Brent Goose Branta bernicla bernicla 2      
- Ringgås, underarten hrota Pale-bellied Brent Goose Branta bernicla hrota 1      
3 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 36 2    
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 16      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 56 1    
6 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata 2      
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 38 10 1  
8 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 3   2  
9 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 4 4    
10 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 38 12 26  
11 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 8 7 1  
12 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 63 3 58  
13 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 3      
14 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1      
15 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1      
16 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus 1      
17 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 1 1    
18 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 1      
19 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 1 1    
20 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 1 1    
21 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 5      
22 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 2 2    
23 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 81 46    
24 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 164 96    
25 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 49 20    
26 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 5   5  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 27   27  
27 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 3 3    
28 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 4      
29 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 1      
30 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 44 18 2  
31 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 60   1  
32 Lappiplerke Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus 1      
33 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 45      
34 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 14 10    
35 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 7      
36 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 8      
37 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 2      
38 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 8      
39 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 2      
40 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 1      
41 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
42 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
43 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 18      
44 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1      
45 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 27      
46 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 16      
47 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
48 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 2      
49 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 75      
50 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 309      
51 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 12      
52 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 5 3    
53 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 26      
54 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 13      
55 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 52      
56 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 47      
57 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 23      
58 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 9 1    
Number of species 58

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
KraemerAlinaAKR
NinouChristinaCNI
PiculoRubénRPM
AndersenGeir SverreGSA
FjærbuJohannesJFJ
FjærbuRolf JørnRJF

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Porsan
Skollevoll

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
07:35 10:35 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
6 08:05 12:40 275 6 27
7 08:05 12:40 275 9 41
8 08:05 12:40 275 18 82
9 08:05 12:40 275 18 82
Skjærpiplerke 07:45 14:10 385 18 115
SUM         349

Additional information
Wind NW

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793