Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2019
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


October 1997
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
40     12345
41 6789101112
42 13141516171819
43 20212223242526
44 2728293031    


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 1      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 3   3  
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 11      
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 11      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 12      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 50      
7 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 1   1  
8 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila 2   2  
9 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 105 45    
10 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 6   6  
11 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 258   258  
12 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 20   20  
13 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 5      
14 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 1 1    
15 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 21   21  
16 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena 1   1  
17 Horndykker Slavonian Grebe Podiceps auritus 2   2  
18 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 4 2 2  
19 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 295   295  
20 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 12 2 10  
21 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
22 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 5      
23 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
24 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 2      
25 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima 1      
26 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 30      
27 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1      
28 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1      
29 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 5      
30 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 9      
31 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 250      
32 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 70      
33 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 8   8  
34 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 59   59  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 9   9  
35 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 83   83  
36 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 2      
37 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle 237   237  
38 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica 3   3  
39 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas 1      
40 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
41 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 6      
42 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 25      
43 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 100      
44 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 40      
45 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 1      
46 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 8      
47 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
48 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 2      
49 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 12      
50 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 5      
51 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
52 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 20      
53 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
54 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 25      
55 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 20      
56 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 40      
57 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 10      
58 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 4      
59 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 3      
60 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 7      
61 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 25      
62 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 70      
63 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 3      
64 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 200      
65 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 10      
66 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 25      
67 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 80      
68 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 25      
69 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 1      
70 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 10      
71 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 15      
72 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 20      
73 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 7      
74 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 30      
75 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 5      
Number of species 75

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793