|
Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options;
Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day
in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist
Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.
Daily Logg -
Monthly Logg -
Yearly Logg -
Species list Lista Bird Observatory
# | Species | N | NW | SE | Pull | Graf |
1 |
Grågås |
Greylag Goose |
Anser anser |
16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Brunnakke |
Eurasian Wigeon |
Mareca penelope |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Stokkand |
Mallard |
Anas platyrhynchos |
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Krikkand |
Common Teal |
Anas crecca |
45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ærfugl |
Common Eider |
Somateria mollissima |
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Svartand |
Common Scoter |
Melanitta nigra |
22 |
2 |
20 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Kvinand |
Common Goldeneye |
Bucephala clangula |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Laksand |
Goosander |
Mergus merganser |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Tårnseiler |
Common Swift |
Apus apus |
3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Bydue |
Rock Dove |
Columba livia domestica |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Ringdue |
Common Wood Pigeon |
Columba palumbus |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Tyrkerdue |
Eurasian Collared Dove |
Streptopelia decaocto |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Tjeld |
Eurasian Oystercatcher |
Haematopus ostralegus |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Heilo |
European Golden Plover |
Pluvialis apricaria |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Tundralo |
Grey Plover |
Pluvialis squatarola |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Sandlo |
Common Ringed Plover |
Charadrius hiaticula |
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Storspove |
Eurasian Curlew |
Numenius arquata |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Lappspove |
Bar-tailed Godwit |
Limosa lapponica |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Steinvender |
Ruddy Turnstone |
Arenaria interpres |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Polarsnipe |
Red Knot |
Calidris canutus |
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Tundrasnipe |
Curlew Sandpiper |
Calidris ferruginea |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Temmincksnipe |
TemminckŽs Stint |
Calidris temminckii |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Sandløper |
Sanderling |
Calidris alba |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Myrsnipe |
Dunlin |
Calidris alpina |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Enkeltbekkasin |
Common Snipe |
Gallinago gallinago |
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Strandsnipe |
Common Sandpiper |
Actitis hypoleucos |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Rødstilk |
Common Redshank |
Tringa totanus |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Hettemåke |
Black-headed Gull |
Chroicocephalus ridibundus |
1 |
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
29 |
Fiskemåke |
Mew Gull |
Larus canus |
10 |
|
9 |
|
|
|
|
30 |
Svartbak |
Great Black-backed Gull |
Larus marinus |
90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Gråmåke |
Herring Gull |
Larus argentatus |
130 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Sildemåke |
Lesser Black-backed Gull |
Larus fuscus |
275 |
|
275 |
|
|
|
|
33 |
Makrellterne |
Common Tern |
Sterna hirundo |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne |
Commic tern |
Sterna hirundo/paradisaea |
2 |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
34 |
Storjo |
Great Skua |
Stercorarius skua |
4 |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
35 |
Smålom |
Red-throated Loon |
Gavia stellata |
2 |
|
2 |
|
|
|
|
36 |
Havsule |
Northern Gannet |
Morus bassanus |
27 |
24 |
3 |
|
|
|
|
37 |
Storskarv |
Great Cormorant |
Phalacrocorax carbo |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Toppskarv |
European Shag |
Gulosus aristotelis |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Spurvehauk |
Eurasian Sparrowhawk |
Accipiter nisus |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Sivhauk |
Western Marsh Harrier |
Circus aeruginosus |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Dvergfalk |
Merlin |
Falco columbarius |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Skjære |
Common Magpie |
Pica pica |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Svartkråke |
Carrion Crow |
Corvus corone |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Kråke |
Hooded Crow |
Corvus cornix |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Sanglerke |
Eurasian Skylark |
Alauda arvensis |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Låvesvale |
Barn Swallow |
Hirundo rustica |
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Løvsanger |
Willow Warbler |
Phylloscopus trochilus |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Sivsanger |
Sedge Warbler |
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Fuglekonge |
Goldcrest |
Regulus regulus |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Gjerdesmett |
Eurasian Wren |
Troglodytes troglodytes |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Stær |
Common Starling |
Sturnus vulgaris |
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Rødstrupe |
European Robin |
Erithacus rubecula |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Buskskvett |
Whinchat |
Saxicola rubetra |
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Steinskvett |
Northern Wheatear |
Oenanthe oenanthe |
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Pilfink |
Eurasian Tree Sparrow |
Passer montanus |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Gråspurv |
House Sparrow |
Passer domesticus |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Gulerle |
Western Yellow Wagtail |
Motacilla flava |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Linerle |
White Wagtail |
Motacilla alba |
25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Heipiplerke |
Meadow Pipit |
Anthus pratensis |
130 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Trepiplerke |
Tree Pipit |
Anthus trivialis |
15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Skjærpiplerke |
European Rock Pipit |
Anthus petrosus |
10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Bergirisk |
Twite |
Linaria flavirostris |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Tornirisk |
Common Linnet |
Linaria cannabina |
70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
Gråsisik/Brunsisik |
Common Redpoll/Lesser redpoll |
Acanthis flammea/cabaret |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Grønnsisik |
Eurasian Siskin |
Spinus spinus |
80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Gulspurv |
Yellowhammer |
Emberiza citrinella |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Number of species 65 |
Observers |
Last name | First name | Init |
Jensen | Torkild | TJE |
Johnsen | Arvid | ARJ |
Watch rounds |
Ronodden
|
Vågsvollvåjen
|
Gunnarshaug Fyret |
Skarvodden
|
Sevika
|
Seviksmarka Sevika øst |
Steinodden
|
Fugletjønna
|
Verevågen
|
Radiomastene
|
Lebeltet Lebeltet nord |
Gunnarsmyra Gunnarsmyr sør |
Vågsvollmarka Gunnarsmyr midt |
Skollevollmarka Gunnarsmyr nord |
Migration counts |
From | To | Seabird migration | Landbird migration | Time (min) |
06:15 |
12:00 |
X |
|
345 |
Migration overview |
| Good | Medium | Poor | None |
Landbird migration |
|
|
|
X |
Stagging birds |
|
|
|
X |
Seabird migration |
|
|
|
X |
Ringing |
No ringing due to weather conditions |
Mistnet log |
Mistnet | From | To | Time (min) | Net meter | M*H |
|
|