Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2019
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos
Log in

Search the site






Species list 2019
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.
- For uncommon species and vagrants you can click on the artsobservasjoner.no-logo to display all observations of this species from the Lista Bird Obs. recording area.


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory
Common species - NSKF - Subspecies - Hybrid/sp - E-list

#   Species list 2019
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor
2 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus
3 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus
4 Tundragås Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons
5 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser
6 Snøgås Snow Goose Chen caerulescens
7 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla
8 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis
9 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis
10 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
11 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope
12 Snadderand Gadwall Anas strepera
13 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca
14 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
15 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta
16 Knekkand Garganey Anas querquedula
17 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata
18 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
19 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila
20 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima
21 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis
22 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra
23 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca
24 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula
25 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator
26 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser
27 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix
28 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata
29 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica
30 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer
31 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii
32 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis
33 Toppdykker Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus
34 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena
35 Horndykker Slavonian Grebe Podiceps auritus
36 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
37 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus
38 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus
39 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo
40 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis
41 Egretthegre Great Egret Egretta alba
42 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea
43 Vepsevåk European Honey Buzzard Pernis apivorus
44 Svartglente Black Kite Milvus migrans
45 Glente Red Kite Milvus milvus
46 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla
47 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus
48 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus
49 Steppehauk Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus
50 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis
51 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
52 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
53 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus
54 Fiskeørn Osprey Pandion haliaetus
55 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus
56 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius
57 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo
58 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus
59 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
60 Vannrikse Water Rail Rallus aquaticus
61 Sothøne Eurasian Coot Fulica atra
62 Trane Common Crane Grus grus
63 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
64 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius
65 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula
66 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus
67 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria
68 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola
69 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
70 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus
71 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba
72 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta
73 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii
74 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
75 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina
76 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax
77 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus
78 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
79 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola
80 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
81 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
82 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
83 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
84 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
85 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus
86 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia
87 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus
88 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola
89 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos
90 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
91 Svømmesnipe Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus
92 Polarjo Pomarine Skua Stercorarius pomarinus
93 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus
94 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua
95 Dvergmåke Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus
96 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
97 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus
98 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
99 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus
100 Kaspimåke Caspian Gull Larus cachinnans
101 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus
102 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
103 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
104 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis
105 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo
106 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea
107 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge
108 Alke Razorbill Alca torda
109 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle
110 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle
111 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica
112 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica
113 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas
114 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus
115 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto
116 Turteldue European Turtle Dove Streptopelia turtur
117 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus
118 Haukugle Northern Hawk Owl Surnia ulula
119 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
120 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus
121 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus
122 Bieter European Bee-eater Merops apiaster
123 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla
124 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis
125 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius
126 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major
127 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos minor
128 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea
129 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis
130 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris
131 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia
132 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica
133 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum
134 Tartarpiplerke Richard´s Pipit Anthus richardi
135 Markpiplerke Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris
136 Sibirpiplerke Olive-backed Pipit Anthus hodgsoni
137 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis
138 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis
139 Lappiplerke Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus
140 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus
141 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava
142 Sitronerle Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola
143 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
144 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba
145 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes
146 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis
147 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula
148 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica
149 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros
150 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus
151 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra
152 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola
153 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe
154 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus
155 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula
156 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris
157 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos
158 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus
159 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus
160 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia
161 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
162 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris
163 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus
164 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina
165 Hauksanger Barred Warbler Sylvia nisoria
166 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca
167 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis
168 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin
169 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla
170 Gulbrynsanger Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus
171 Bøksanger Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix
172 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita
173 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus
174 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus
175 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata
176 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca
177 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus
178 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus
179 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater
180 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus
181 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major
182 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea
183 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris
184 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio
185 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor
186 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius
187 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica
188 Nøttekråke Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes
189 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula
190 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus
191 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix
192 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone
193 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax
194 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris
195 Rosenstær Rose-coloured Starling Pastor roseus
196 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus
197 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
198 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
199 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla
200 Gulirisk European Serin Serinus serinus
201 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris
202 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis
203 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus
204 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina
205 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris
206 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea
207 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret
208 Båndkorsnebb Two-barred Crossbill Loxia leucoptera
209 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra
210 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus
211 Kjernebiter Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes
212 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus
213 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis
214 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella
215 Hortulan Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana
216 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus
217 Kornspurv Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra
Number of species 217

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793