Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Species list 2015
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.
- For uncommon species and vagrants you can click on the artsobservasjoner.no-logo to display all observations of this species from the Lista Bird Obs. recording area.


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory
Common species - NSKF - Subspecies - Hybrid/sp - E-list

#   Species list 2015
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor
2 Dvergsvane Tundra Swan Cygnus columbianus
3 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus
4 Sædgås Bean Goose Anser fabalis
5 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus
6 Tundragås Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons
7 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser
8 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla
9 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis
10 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis
11 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
12 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope
13 Snadderand Gadwall Anas strepera
14 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca
15 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
16 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta
17 Knekkand Garganey Anas querquedula
18 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata
19 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
20 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila
21 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima
22 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis
23 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra
24 Brilleand Surf Scoter Melanitta perspicillata
25 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca
26 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula
27 Lappfiskand Smew Mergellus albellus
28 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator
29 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser
30 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix
31 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata
32 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica
33 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer
34 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii
35 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis
36 Toppdykker Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus
37 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena
38 Horndykker Slavonian Grebe Podiceps auritus
39 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
40 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus
41 Havsvale European Storm-petrel Hydrobates pelagicus
42 Stormsvale Leach´s Storm-petrel Oceanodroma leucorhoa
43 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus
44 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo
45 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis
46 Egretthegre Great Egret Egretta alba
47 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea
48 Vepsevåk European Honey Buzzard Pernis apivorus
49 Svartglente Black Kite Milvus migrans
50 Glente Red Kite Milvus milvus
51 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla
52 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus
53 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus
54 Steppehauk Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus
55 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis
56 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
57 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
58 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus
59 Kongeørn Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos
60 Fiskeørn Osprey Pandion haliaetus
61 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus
62 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius
63 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo
64 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus
65 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
66 Vannrikse Water Rail Rallus aquaticus
67 Trane Common Crane Grus grus
68 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
69 Triel Stone-curlew Burhinus oedicnemus
70 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius
71 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula
72 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus
73 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria
74 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola
75 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
76 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus
77 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba
78 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta
79 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii
80 Alaskasnipe Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos
81 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea
82 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
83 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina
84 Fjellmyrløper Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus
85 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax
86 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus
87 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
88 Langnebbekkasinsnipe Long-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus scolopaceus
89 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola
90 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
91 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
92 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
93 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
94 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
95 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus
96 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia
97 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus
98 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola
99 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos
100 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
101 Polarjo Pomarine Skua Stercorarius pomarinus
102 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus
103 Fjelljo Long-tailed Skua Stercorarius longicaudus
104 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua
105 Svartehavsmåke Mediterranean Gull Larus melanocephalus
106 Dvergmåke Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus
107 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
108 Ringnebbmåke Ring-billed Gull Larus delawarensis
109 Lattermåke Laughing gull Leucophaeus atricilla
110 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus
111 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
112 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus
113 Grønlandsmåke Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides
114 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus
115 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
116 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
117 Franklinmåke Franklin's Gull Larus pipixcan
118 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis
119 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo
120 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea
121 Dvergterne Little Tern Sternula albifrons
122 Svartterne Black Tern Chlidonias niger
123 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge
124 Alke Razorbill Alca torda
125 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle
126 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle
127 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica
128 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica
129 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas
130 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus
131 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto
132 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus
133 Hubro Eurasian Eagle Owl Bubo bubo
134 Spurveugle Eurasian Pygmy Owl Glaucidium passerinum
135 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
136 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus
137 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus
138 Isfugl Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis
139 Bieter European Bee-eater Merops apiaster
140 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla
141 Gråspett Grey-headed Woodpecker Picus canus
142 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis
143 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius
144 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major
145 Hvitryggspett White-backed Woodpecker Dendrocopos leucotos
146 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos minor
147 Tretåspett Three-toed Woodpecker Picoides tridactylus
148 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea
149 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis
150 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris
151 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia
152 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica
153 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum
154 Tartarpiplerke Richard´s Pipit Anthus richardi
155 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis
156 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis
157 Lappiplerke Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus
158 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus
159 Myrpiplerke Buff-bellied Pipit Anthus rubescens
160 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava
161 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
162 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba
163 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus
164 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes
165 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis
166 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula
167 Nattergal Thrush Nightingale Luscinia luscinia
168 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros
169 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus
170 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra
171 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola
172 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe
173 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus
174 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula
175 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris
176 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos
177 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus
178 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus
179 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia
180 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
181 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris
182 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus
183 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina
184 Hauksanger Barred Warbler Sylvia nisoria
185 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca
186 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis
187 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin
188 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla
189 Fuglekongesanger Pallas´s Leaf Warbler Phylloscopus proregulus
190 Gulbrynsanger Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus
191 Bøksanger Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix
192 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita
193 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus
194 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus
195 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata
196 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca
197 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus
198 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus
199 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus
200 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater
201 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus
202 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major
203 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea
204 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris
205 Pungmeis Eurasian Penduline Tit Remiz pendulinus
206 Pirol Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus
207 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio
208 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor
209 Rødhodevarsler Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator
210 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius
211 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica
212 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula
213 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus
214 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix
215 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone
216 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax
217 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris
218 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus
219 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
220 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
221 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla
222 Gulirisk European Serin Serinus serinus
223 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris
224 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis
225 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus
226 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina
227 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris
228 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea
229 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret
230 Båndkorsnebb Two-barred Crossbill Loxia leucoptera
231 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra
232 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus
233 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula
234 Kjernebiter Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes
235 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus
236 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis
237 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella
238 Hortulan Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana
239 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus
Number of species 239

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793