Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2019
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


September 1995
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
35         123
36 45678910
37 11121314151617
38 18192021222324
39 252627282930  


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 303   164  
2 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla 6   6  
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 20      
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 8      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 40      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 50      
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 50      
8 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 19   9  
9 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 1      
10 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 2      
- Ub. Små-/storlom Red-throated/black-throated diver Gavia stellata/arctica 1      
11 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 1      
12 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 4   4  
13 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 42 2 40  
14 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 38   38  
15 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 5 5    
16 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1      
17 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 12      
18 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 2      
19 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 4      
20 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 76 51    
21 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 24      
22 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 24      
23 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 65      
24 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 10      
25 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba 14      
26 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta 11      
27 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 63      
28 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 11      
29 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 3      
30 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 2      
31 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 3      
32 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 23      
33 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 90      
34 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 13      
35 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 3      
36 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 4      
37 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 2      
38 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 22   4  
39 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 8      
40 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 4      
41 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 35      
42 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 65      
43 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 1      
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 4   4  
44 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 3   3  
45 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 1      
46 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 23      
47 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 5      
48 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 17      
49 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 78      
50 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 70      
51 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 2      
52 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 15      
53 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 31      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 1      
54 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 22      
55 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 14      
56 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 50      
57 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 18      
58 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 1      
59 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 3      
60 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 16      
61 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 20      
62 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 6      
63 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 1      
64 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 5      
65 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 90      
66 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 46      
67 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 42      
68 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 10      
69 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 1      
70 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 65      
71 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 5      
72 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 25      
73 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 5      
74 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus 2      
75 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 17      
Number of species 75

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvåjen
Skarvodden
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793