Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


July 1998
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
27     12345
28 6789101112
29 13141516171819
30 20212223242526
31 2728293031    


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 3      
2 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 1      
3 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 12   6  
4 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 53 1 52  
5 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 1 1    
6 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 1      
7 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1      
8 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 1 1    
9 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer 1 1    
10 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 15 15    
11 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 90 90    
12 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 18 17 1  
13 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 6      
14 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 12      
15 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 7      
16 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 200      
17 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 1      
18 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 2   2  
19 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 146 46    
20 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 80 20    
21 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 185 150    
22 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 90 30    
23 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 30 20    
24 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 13 13    
25 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 1 1    
26 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo 2 2    
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 14 14    
27 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 6 6    
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 5 3 2  
28 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 5 2 3  
29 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 3      
30 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 50      
31 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 10      
32 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 25      
33 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 8      
34 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 10      
35 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 2      
36 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 2      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 1      
37 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 6      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 6      
38 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
39 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 20      
40 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 10      
41 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 8      
42 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 2      
43 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 1      
44 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 5      
45 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 11      
46 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2      
47 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 2      
48 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
49 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 10      
50 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 1000      
51 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 20      
52 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 3      
53 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 10      
54 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 2      
55 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 6      
56 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 50      
57 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea 20      
58 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 6      
59 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1      
Number of species 59

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793