Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

Festival 2020
News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


October 1998
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
40       1234
41 567891011
42 12131415161718
43 19202122232425
44 262728293031  


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 1      
2 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 2      
3 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 35      
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 23      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 28      
6 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta 4      
7 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila 1   1  
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 135 84 26  
9 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 4   3  
10 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 49   49  
11 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 18   18  
12 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 2      
13 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 1   1  
14 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 10 2 8  
15 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena 2   2  
16 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 25 25    
17 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 53   41  
18 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 5 3 2  
19 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 3      
20 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1      
21 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
22 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 2      
23 Vannrikse Water Rail Rallus aquaticus 1      
24 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 2      
25 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 2      
26 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 30      
27 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 24      
28 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta 1      
29 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima 1      
30 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 75      
31 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 5      
32 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1      
33 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 2      
34 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 1      
35 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 1 1    
36 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 10 4 1  
37 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 250      
38 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 60      
39 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 5 1 4  
40 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 20   20  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 3   3  
41 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 67 4 63  
42 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle 3   3  
43 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 24      
44 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 75      
45 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 80      
46 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 35      
47 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 5      
48 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 16      
49 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 7      
50 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 12      
51 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 3      
52 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 6      
53 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 3      
54 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 10      
55 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
56 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 2      
57 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 2      
58 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 15      
59 Skjeggmeis Bearded Reedling Panurus biarmicus 8      
60 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 2      
61 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 20      
62 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 30      
63 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 7      
64 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 3      
65 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor 1      
66 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius 2      
67 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 24      
68 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 60      
69 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 50      
70 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 2      
71 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 2500      
72 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 3      
73 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 1      
74 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 800      
75 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 12      
76 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 5      
77 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 600      
78 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 45      
79 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 20      
80 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 5      
81 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus 1      
82 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 40      
83 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 35      
Number of species 83

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793