Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


September 1999
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
35     12345
36 6789101112
37 13141516171819
38 20212223242526
39 27282930      


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus 1   1  
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 249   222  
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 3      
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 80      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 60      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 40      
7 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta 2      
8 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila 7   7  
9 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 40      
10 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 9   9  
11 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 1   1  
12 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 1      
13 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 5   5  
14 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 18   18  
- Ub. Små-/storlom Red-throated/black-throated diver Gavia stellata/arctica 1   1  
15 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 1   1  
16 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 1 1    
17 Grålire Sooty Shearwater Puffinus griseus 1      
18 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 350 100 250  
19 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 15   15  
20 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 6 2 4  
21 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
22 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1      
23 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1      
24 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 2      
25 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
26 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 2      
27 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 5 5    
28 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 3      
29 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 12      
30 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 40      
31 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 10      
32 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 413      
33 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 20      
34 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 1      
35 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 3      
36 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 4   4  
37 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 2   2  
38 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 7   7  
39 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 10   10  
40 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 80      
41 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 100      
42 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 2   2  
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 1      
43 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 5   5  
44 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 6      
45 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 4      
46 Turteldue European Turtle Dove Streptopelia turtur 2      
47 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 50      
48 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 5      
49 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 3      
50 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 400      
51 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 40      
52 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 2      
53 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 1      
54 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 3      
55 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 4      
56 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 20      
57 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 2      
58 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 5      
59 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 2      
60 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 15      
61 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1      
62 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 2      
63 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 20      
64 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 30      
65 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 4      
66 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 15      
67 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1      
68 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 15      
69 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 50      
70 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 30      
71 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 1      
72 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 15      
73 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 40      
74 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 5      
Number of species 74

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793