Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


June 2007
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
22         123
23 45678910
24 11121314151617
25 18192021222324
26 252627282930  


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 15      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 59   59  
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 28     10
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 4      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 5      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 45      
7 Knekkand Garganey Anas querquedula 1      
8 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 1   1  
9 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 90     50
10 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 57 2 55  
11 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 1   1  
12 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 2 2    
13 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 1 1    
14 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 6 5 1  
15 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 31 8 5  
16 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 2   2  
17 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
18 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1      
19 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
20 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 13 7    
21 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 6      
22 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 45      
23 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 3      
24 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 7      
25 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 8      
26 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 15      
27 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 2      
28 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 7      
29 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 44 4    
30 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 150      
31 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 100      
32 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 80      
33 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo 1      
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 2   2  
34 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 1   1  
35 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica 1   1  
36 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 2      
37 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 3      
38 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 15      
39 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 25      
40 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 2      
41 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 15      
42 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 6      
43 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 40      
44 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 4      
45 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 1      
46 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 20      
47 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 6      
48 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 50      
49 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 10      
50 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 35      
51 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 15      
52 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 2      
53 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 10      
54 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 1      
55 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina 1      
56 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 2      
57 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 10      
58 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 10      
59 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 2      
60 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 5      
61 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 10      
62 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 10      
63 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 70      
64 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 40      
65 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 10      
66 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 15      
67 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 10      
68 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 15      
69 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 5      
70 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 4      
Number of species 70

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration   X    
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration   X    
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 04:00 11:00 420 36 252
4 04:00 11:00 420 9 63
5 04:00 11:00 420 21 147
6 04:00 11:00 420 6 42
7 04:00 11:00 420 9 63
8 04:00 11:00 420 18 126
9 04:00 11:00 420 18 126
10 04:00 11:00 420 9 63
11 04:00 11:00 420 12 84
SUM         966

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793