Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


October 2010
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
39         123
40 45678910
41 11121314151617
42 18192021222324
43 25262728293031


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla 3      
2 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 14      
3 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 80      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 55      
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 45      
6 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 1      
7 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 1   1  
8 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 3   3  
9 Horndykker Slavonian Grebe Podiceps auritus 1      
10 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 3      
11 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 11   6  
12 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 2 1 1  
13 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 23 20    
14 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1      
15 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 3      
16 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 2      
17 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 30      
18 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 3      
19 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 3      
20 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 11      
21 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 2      
22 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 5      
23 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 2      
24 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 3      
25 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 50      
26 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 10      
27 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 3      
28 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 5      
29 Kattugle Tawny Owl Strix aluco 1      
30 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 1      
31 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea 4      
32 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 100      
33 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 1      
34 Tartarpiplerke Richard´s Pipit Anthus richardi 1      
35 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 40      
36 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 15      
37 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 4      
38 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 4      
39 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 15      
40 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 2      
41 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 30      
42 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 5      
43 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 6      
44 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 5      
45 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 10      
46 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1      
47 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
48 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 50      
49 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 2      
50 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 20      
51 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 60      
52 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 20      
53 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 3      
54 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 10      
55 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 100      
56 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 50      
57 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 250      
58 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 10      
59 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 50      
60 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 30      
61 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 400      
62 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 20      
63 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 10      
64 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 40      
65 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 15      
66 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 30      
67 Polarsisik Arctic Redpoll Carduelis hornemanni 1      
- Korsnebber Loxia sp. Loxia sp. 25      
68 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 6      
69 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus 1      
70 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 8      
71 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus 3      
72 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 75      
73 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 30      
Number of species 73

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
CopeRichardRDC
OlsenTor, ATAO

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration   X    
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration     X  
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 07:00 19:00 720 36 432
4 07:00 19:00 720 9 108
5 07:00 19:00 720 21 252
6 07:00 19:00 720 6 72
7 07:00 19:00 720 9 108
8 07:00 19:00 720 18 216
9 07:00 19:00 720 18 216
10 07:00 19:00 720 9 108
11 07:00 19:00 720 12 144
31 07:00 12:30 330 9 49
32 07:00 12:30 330 9 49
33 07:00 12:30 330 9 49
34 07:00 12:30 330 9 49
Perleugle 19:00 23:59 299 0 0
SUM         1854

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793