Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


September 2012
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
35           12
36 3456789
37 10111213141516
38 17181920212223
39 24252627282930


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 1      
2 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus 81   81  
3 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 164   149  
4 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla 13   13  
- Ringgås, underarten hrota Pale-bellied Brent Goose Branta bernicla hrota 13   13  
5 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 2      
6 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 7      
7 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 191      
8 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 76      
9 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata 1      
10 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 51      
11 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 6   6  
12 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 3      
13 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 3      
14 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 2   2  
15 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 113 2 107  
16 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 13   10  
17 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 6      
18 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 7      
19 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1      
20 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 3 1    
21 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
22 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 3      
23 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 10      
24 Kanadalo American Golden Plover Pluvialis dominica 1      
25 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 39      
26 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 7      
27 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta 1      
28 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 57   3  
29 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 1      
30 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 2      
31 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 6      
32 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa 1      
33 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 5      
34 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 2      
35 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 1      
36 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 1      
37 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 1      
38 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 1      
39 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 44      
40 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 1      
41 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 255      
42 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 58      
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 1   1  
43 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 38      
44 Hærfugl Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops 1      
45 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius 1      
46 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 1      
47 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 27      
48 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 35      
49 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1      
50 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 545   300  
51 Lappiplerke Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus 1      
52 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 210      
53 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 3      
54 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 10      
55 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 4      
56 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 6      
57 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 7      
58 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 47      
59 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 5      
60 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 13      
61 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 3      
62 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 18      
63 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 6      
64 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 2      
65 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 25      
66 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 300      
67 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 40      
68 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius 1      
69 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 4      
70 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 14      
71 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 50      
72 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 240 140    
73 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 32      
74 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 1      
75 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 275      
76 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 20      
77 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 6      
78 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 14      
79 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 33      
80 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 125      
81 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 7      
82 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 5      
83 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 4      
84 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus 2      
85 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 14      
86 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 12      
Number of species 86

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
BirkelandGeirGBI
CopeRichardRDC
OlsenTor, ATAO

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Borhauggarden

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
08:00 11:30 X X 210
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration   X    
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 06:30 09:00 150 36 90
4 06:30 09:00 150 9 22
4 10:20 11:00 40 9 6
5 06:30 09:00 150 21 52
5 10:20 11:30 70 21 24
6 06:30 09:00 150 6 15
6 10:20 14:45 265 6 26
7 06:30 09:00 150 9 22
7 10:20 14:45 265 9 39
8 06:30 09:00 150 18 45
8 10:20 14:45 265 18 79
9 06:30 09:00 150 18 45
9 10:20 14:45 265 18 79
10 06:30 09:00 150 9 22
10 10:20 14:45 265 9 39
11 06:30 09:00 150 12 30
11 10:20 14:45 265 12 53
31 06:30 09:00 150 9 22
32 06:30 09:00 150 9 22
33 06:30 09:00 150 9 22
34 06:30 09:00 150 9 22
SUM         783

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793