Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


September 2016
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
35       1234
36 567891011
37 12131415161718
38 19202122232425
39 2627282930    


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 1      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 74 2 72  
3 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla 1 1    
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 37      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 2      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 15      
7 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta 3   3  
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 16 6    
9 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 8 3 5  
10 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 24 17 6  
11 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 2   2  
12 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 2      
13 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 2      
14 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 4      
15 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 3      
16 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
17 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 1      
18 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 4   3  
19 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 21      
20 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 3      
21 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 35 6    
22 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 1      
23 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 16 6    
24 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 3 1    
25 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 1   1  
26 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 6      
27 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 61      
28 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 8 1    
29 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 18      
30 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 19      
31 Haukugle Northern Hawk Owl Surnia ulula 1      
32 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus 1      
33 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius 2      
34 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos minor 1      
35 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 38      
36 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 35   5  
37 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 5      
38 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 451   97  
39 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 14      
40 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 4      
41 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 6      
42 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 12      
43 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 11      
44 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 2      
45 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 8      
46 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 2      
47 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 7      
48 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 4      
49 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 3      
50 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus 1   1  
51 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 3      
52 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 8      
53 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 43      
54 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 3      
55 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1      
56 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 9      
57 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 86      
58 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 5      
59 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea 1      
60 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 1      
61 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor 1      
62 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 8      
63 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 13      
64 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 46      
65 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 162      
66 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 12      
67 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 14      
68 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 16      
69 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 6      
70 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 20      
71 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 7      
72 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 102 6 7  
73 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 14   14  
74 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 50      
75 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 6      
Number of species 75

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
LopezAidaALG
PiculoRubénRPM
SelvågEinarESE
TirriInaINT

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Porsan
Skollevoll
Ogmundsrøysa
v/Steinodden
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
Perleugle 21:00 23:59 179 0 0
Owls 04:00 06:00 120 12 24
SUM         24

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793