Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


June 2020
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
231234567
24 891011121314
25 15161718192021
26 22232425262728
27 2930          


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 17 2 15  
3 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 1      
4 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 13      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 3      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 20      
7 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata 1      
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 15      
9 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 35 21 14  
10 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 4 4    
11 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 4 4    
12 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 2      
13 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 34 34    
14 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 1 1    
15 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus 1 1    
16 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 9 8 1  
17 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 30 22 4  
18 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 13 4 8  
19 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
20 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
21 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 4      
22 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 5      
23 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 2 2    
24 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 1      
25 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1      
26 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 5      
27 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1      
28 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus 1   1  
29 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 1 1    
30 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 2      
31 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 261 171    
32 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 185 148 4  
33 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 83 59 8  
34 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 59 35 3  
35 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 5 4 1  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 5 2 2  
36 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 4 4    
37 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 1      
38 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 1      
39 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 7      
40 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 1      
41 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 7      
42 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 29 1    
43 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 1      
44 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 11      
45 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 2      
46 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 14      
47 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 8      
48 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 1      
49 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 14      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 1      
50 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 2      
51 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
52 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 1      
53 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 2      
54 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 1      
55 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 9      
56 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 5      
57 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 2      
58 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 3      
59 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 2      
60 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 2      
61 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 3      
62 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1      
63 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
64 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 5      
65 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2      
66 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 3      
67 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 1      
68 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 3      
69 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 5      
70 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 10      
71 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 255      
72 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 29      
73 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 2      
74 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 5      
75 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 2      
76 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 9      
77 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 6      
78 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 7      
Number of species 78

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
LopezAidaALG
StolzChristianCHS

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
04:35 07:35 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds     X  
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
6 03:45 08:15 270 6 27
7 03:45 08:15 270 9 40
8 03:45 08:15 270 18 81
9 03:45 08:15 270 18 81
SUM         229

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793