Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2022
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2022
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


July 2014
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
27   123456
28 78910111213
29 14151617181920
30 21222324252627
31 28293031      


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Stripegås Bar-headed Goose Anser indicus 3      
2 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 7     5
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 1      
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 1      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 4      
6 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 1 1    
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 22   4  
8 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 7   7  
9 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 2 2    
10 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 184 184    
11 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica 4      
12 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
13 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 2      
14 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 2      
15 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 2   1  
16 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius 1 1    
17 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1      
18 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 56 56    
19 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 1 1    
20 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 2      
21 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 3   3  
22 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 4      
23 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 1 1    
24 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 7      
25 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 11      
26 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 8      
27 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 14      
28 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 7   7  
29 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 4 4    
30 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 4 4    
31 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer 1 1    
32 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 8 7 1  
33 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 114 95 19  
34 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 40 18 17  
35 Toppskarv European Shag Gulosus aristotelis 5 3 1  
36 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 6 5    
37 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
38 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 4      
39 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 1      
40 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 1      
41 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 3      
42 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 5      
43 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 8      
44 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 4      
45 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 1      
46 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 4      
47 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1      
48 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca 1      
49 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 4      
50 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 20      
51 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 3      
52 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 2      
53 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
54 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 23      
55 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 1      
56 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 29      
57 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 7      
58 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 6      
59 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 1      
60 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 25      
61 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 2      
62 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 3      
63 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 1      
Number of species 63

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793