Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2022
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2022
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


June 2021
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
22   123456
23 78910111213
24 14151617181920
25 21222324252627
26 282930        


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Ringgås Brant Goose Branta bernicla 29      
- Ringgås, underarten hrota Pale-bellied Brant Goose Branta bernicla hrota 29 29    
2 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 9 3 4  
3 Stripegås Bar-headed Goose Anser indicus 3      
4 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 58 29 29  
5 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
6 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 40      
7 Snadderand Gadwall Mareca strepera 1      
8 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 1      
9 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 42      
10 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 3      
11 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 29 4 7  
12 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 11   11  
13 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 45 1 44  
14 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 1      
15 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 14 1 13  
16 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 29      
17 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
18 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica 5      
19 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 11      
20 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 16 2    
21 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 5      
22 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 3 3    
23 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1      
24 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 2   2  
25 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 2      
26 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 1   1  
27 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 2   2  
28 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 82 35 7  
29 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 36 5    
30 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 95 15 4  
31 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 68 7 2  
32 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 2   2  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 4 3 1  
33 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 16 14 2  
34 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 1   1  
35 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 34 26 8  
36 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 48 9 21  
37 Toppskarv European Shag Gulosus aristotelis 20 7 2  
38 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1 1    
39 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 2      
40 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
41 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 2      
42 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 3      
43 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 6      
44 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 2      
45 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 49      
46 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1      
47 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 4      
48 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 50      
49 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 11      
50 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 48      
51 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 1      
52 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 25      
53 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 3      
54 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 9      
55 Busksanger Blyth´s Reed Warbler Acrocephalus dumetorum 1      
56 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris 1      
57 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina 1      
58 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 2      
59 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 2      
60 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca 2      
61 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 19      
62 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 8      
63 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 62      
64 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 9      
65 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 9      
66 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 3      
67 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
68 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 1      
69 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 12      
70 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 2      
71 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 31      
72 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 38      
73 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 2      
74 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 4      
75 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 3      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 3      
76 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 37      
77 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 29      
78 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 12      
79 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 19      
80 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 16      
81 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 19      
82 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 30      
83 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 3      
84 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 8      
85 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 17      
86 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1      
Number of species 86

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
LopezAidaALG
HallerudCharlotteCHA
LorentzenNils HelgeNHL

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Sevika
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Groda
Porsan
Borhauggarden
Skollevoll
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
04:40 07:40 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 04:10 07:35 205 36 123
4 04:15 07:45 210 9 31
5 03:45 07:55 250 21 87
6 03:50 08:15 265 6 26
7 03:55 08:10 255 9 38
8 03:50 08:15 265 18 79
9 03:50 08:15 265 18 79
10 04:10 08:15 245 9 36
11 03:55 08:10 255 12 51
SUM         553

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793