Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 1997
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18       1234
19 567891011
20 12131415161718
21 19202122232425
22 262728293031  


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 1      
2 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 38      
3 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 4   2  
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 2      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 7      
6 Knekkand Garganey Anas querquedula 1      
7 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 2 2    
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 129 125 4  
9 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 2 2    
10 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 122 92 30  
11 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 5 1 4  
12 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 3      
13 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 14 8 6  
14 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 1      
15 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 4   1  
16 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 1 1    
17 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 66 41 25  
18 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus 1      
19 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 95 65 30  
20 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 16 9 2  
21 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 6 1 2  
22 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
23 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 2      
24 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 20 3    
25 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 4      
26 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 74      
27 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 40      
28 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 1      
29 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 4      
30 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa 1      
31 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 122      
32 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 15      
33 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 10      
34 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 3      
35 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 2      
36 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 4      
37 Polarjo Pomarine Skua Stercorarius pomarinus 2 2    
38 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 1 1    
39 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 110 60    
40 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 150 50    
41 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 165 65    
42 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 250 50    
43 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 60 20    
44 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 24 11 13  
45 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo 1   1  
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 11 10 1  
46 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 30 30    
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 3 2 1  
47 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 2 1 1  
48 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 2      
49 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 16      
50 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 8      
51 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
52 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 2      
53 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 30      
54 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 35      
55 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 200      
56 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 2      
57 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 35      
58 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 120      
59 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 10      
60 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1      
61 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 20      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 20      
62 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 1      
63 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 4      
64 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 18      
65 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 2      
66 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 6      
67 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 17      
68 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 15      
69 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 10      
70 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 8      
71 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
72 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 1      
73 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 10      
74 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 2      
75 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 7      
76 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 5      
77 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 6      
78 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 180      
79 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 6      
80 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 5      
81 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 3      
82 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 1      
83 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 4      
84 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 2      
85 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 10      
86 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 35      
87 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 10      
88 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 8      
89 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 20      
90 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 8      
91 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 7      
92 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 35      
93 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 15      
94 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 2      
95 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 8      
96 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 15      
Number of species 96

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793