Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos
Fuglefestival 2022

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2014
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18       1234
19 567891011
20 12131415161718
21 19202122232425
22 262728293031  


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
29. Kristi Himmelfartsdag
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 3 3    
2 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 4      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 13 2    
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 4   2  
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 16      
6 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 18   16  
7 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 36 6 30  
8 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila 1 1    
9 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 86 1 2  
10 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 33   33  
11 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 332 161 171  
12 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 5 5    
13 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 1   1  
14 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 1   1  
15 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 2      
16 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
17 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 3      
18 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 240 214 6  
19 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 5      
20 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 33      
21 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 3 3    
22 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 3 1    
23 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa 1   1  
24 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 3 2    
25 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 5      
26 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 7      
27 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1      
28 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 24      
29 Dvergmåke Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus 1   1  
30 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 281 44 21  
31 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 130      
32 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 220      
33 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 27      
34 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo 224   224  
35 Tyvjo Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus 7 2 5  
36 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 2   1  
37 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 2   2  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 1   1  
38 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 2   2  
39 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 34 34    
40 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 2 1    
41 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer 6   3  
- Ub. Is-/gulnebblom Common Loon/Yellow-billed Loon Gavia immer/adamsii 2   2  
42 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 66 54 12  
43 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 27 8 12  
44 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 9 7 2  
45 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 2      
46 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 2      
47 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
48 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 20      
49 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus 3      
50 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1      
51 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 20      
52 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 2      
53 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 8      
54 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 41      
55 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 45      
56 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 22      
57 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 5      
58 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 34      
59 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 10      
60 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 5      
61 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca 13      
62 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 1      
63 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 2      
64 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 25      
65 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 15      
66 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 4      
67 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 10      
68 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 9      
69 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 3      
70 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 80      
71 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 21      
72 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 1      
73 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 5      
74 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 3      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 3      
75 Sitronerle Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola 1      
76 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 35      
77 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 54      
78 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 5   4  
79 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 5      
80 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 38      
81 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 11      
82 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 20      
83 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 33 2    
84 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 1      
85 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 12      
86 Kornspurv Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra 1      
87 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 18      
88 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 2      
Number of species 88

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
BirkelandGeirGBI
EirikGrønningsæterEGR
LangbråtenJonasJLA
LopezAidaALG

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
06:35 11:50 X X 315
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 04:50 11:05 375 36 225
4 04:45 11:30 405 9 60
5 04:30 11:25 415 21 145
6 04:35 12:25 470 6 47
7 04:40 12:30 470 9 70
8 04:35 12:25 470 18 141
9 04:35 12:25 470 18 141
10 04:40 12:30 470 9 70
11 04:40 12:30 470 12 94
31 05:15 10:45 330 9 49
32 05:15 10:45 330 9 49
33 05:15 10:45 330 9 49
34 05:15 10:45 330 9 49
SUM         1193

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793