Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos
Fuglefestival 2022

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2014
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
18       1234
19 567891011
20 12131415161718
21 19202122232425
22 262728293031  


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
29. Kristi Himmelfartsdag
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 2      
2 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 4      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 49     25
4 Knekkand Garganey Spatula querquedula 3      
5 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata 4      
6 Snadderand Gadwall Mareca strepera 2      
7 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 50     7
8 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 1      
9 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 2      
10 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 120 5 26 4
11 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 7   5  
12 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 9   7  
13 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 3      
14 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
15 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica 5      
16 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 2      
17 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 15      
18 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 15      
19 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 2      
20 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 1      
21 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 15      
22 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius 1      
23 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus 3      
24 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 11      
25 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 6      
26 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 2      
27 Fjellmyrløper Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus 1      
28 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 16      
29 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 8      
30 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 4      
31 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 20      
32 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 3      
33 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 9      
34 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 41 1 18  
35 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 58      
36 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 76      
37 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 41      
38 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 2   2  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 1 1    
39 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 13 9 4  
40 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 2 2    
41 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 15 12 3  
42 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 27 10 2  
43 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 5 4    
44 Egretthegre Great Egret Ardea alba 1      
45 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 1      
46 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
47 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo 1      
48 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 1      
49 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 1      
50 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 7      
51 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1      
52 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 40      
53 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 1      
54 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 68      
55 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 10      
56 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 50      
57 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 10      
58 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 16      
59 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 2      
60 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 5      
61 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 4      
62 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca 4      
63 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 12      
64 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 1      
65 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 19      
66 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 8      
67 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 6      
68 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1      
69 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
70 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 1      
71 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 4      
72 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 25      
73 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 34      
74 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 3      
75 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 2      
76 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 2      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 1      
- Gulerle, underarten thunbergi Grey-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava thunbergi 1      
77 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 28      
78 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 32      
79 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 10      
80 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 21      
81 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 12      
82 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 10      
83 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 33      
84 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 12      
85 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 5      
Number of species 85

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
BirkelandGeirGBI
GundersenGunnarGGU
LangbråtenJonasJLA
LopezAidaALG
OlsenKåreKAO
SolvangRuneRSO
VestølTellef BarøyTBV

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Sjøfuglbua
Skarvodden
Sevika
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Vågsvoll
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
05:35 07:15 X   100
08:25 09:05 X X 40
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 08:35 12:50 255 36 153
4 08:30 12:55 265 9 39
5 08:05 13:00 295 21 103
6 08:10 13:05 295 6 29
7 08:15 13:10 295 9 44
8 08:10 13:05 295 18 88
9 08:10 13:05 295 18 88
10 08:15 13:10 295 9 44
11 08:15 13:10 295 12 59
SUM         650

Additional information
rain showers

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793