Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Accommodation
Guiding
School project
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


July 2020
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
27     12345
28 6789101112
29 13141516171819
30 20212223242526
31 2728293031    


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 7     5
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 1622   1622  
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 12 1    
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 68      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 79      
6 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila 1      
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 90      
8 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 3 1    
9 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 9   9  
10 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 3 3    
11 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 72 69 3  
12 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 210 120 75  
13 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 124 28 90  
14 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 3      
15 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 2      
16 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1      
17 Fiskeørn Osprey Pandion haliaetus 1      
18 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
19 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 3      
20 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 2      
21 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 13   3  
22 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 20 13    
23 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 9 6    
24 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 1      
25 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 4 4    
26 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 9 3    
27 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 3 2    
28 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 19 4    
29 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 37 18    
30 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 2 1    
31 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 45 8    
32 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 4      
33 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 5      
34 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 5      
35 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 15 1    
36 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 2      
37 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 1 1    
38 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 1   1  
39 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 7 5    
40 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 354 354    
41 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 45 1    
42 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 80 31    
43 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 30 1    
44 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 3      
45 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 4      
46 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 1      
47 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 2      
48 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 106      
49 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 2      
50 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis 1      
51 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 37      
52 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 20      
53 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 222 91    
54 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 2      
55 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 5 4    
56 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 62 5    
57 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 70 16    
58 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 2      
59 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 89      
60 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 11      
61 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 4      
62 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 1      
63 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 75      
- Steinskvett, underarten oenanthe Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe oenanthe 4      
64 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 8      
65 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 7      
66 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 6      
67 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 3      
68 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris 3      
69 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 1      
70 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 7      
71 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 7      
72 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1      
73 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
74 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 27      
75 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 18      
76 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca 1      
77 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 1      
78 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 3      
79 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 1      
80 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 7      
81 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 14      
82 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea 2      
83 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 8      
84 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 58      
85 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1      
86 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 489 60    
87 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 153      
88 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 136      
89 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 34      
90 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 20      
91 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 35      
92 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 95      
93 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 22      
94 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 15      
95 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus 1      
96 Kjernebiter Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes 7      
97 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 7      
98 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 10      
Number of species 98

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
LopezAidaALG
NinouChristinaCNI
PiculoRubénRPM
LangbråtenJonasJLA
SimonsenAnders BrautABS

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Porsan
Skollevoll
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
05:25 08:25 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 07:15 11:30 255 36 153
4 07:15 11:30 255 9 38
5 07:15 10:45 210 21 73
6 04:35 11:00 385 6 38
7 04:35 11:00 385 9 57
8 04:35 11:00 385 18 115
9 04:35 11:00 385 18 115
10 07:15 11:00 225 9 33
11 04:35 11:00 385 12 77
SUM         702

Additional information
NW wind the first hours

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793