Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


September 2020
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
36   123456
37 78910111213
38 14151617181920
39 21222324252627
40 282930        


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 1      
2 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla 9 5    
- Ringgås, underarten hrota Pale-bellied Brent Goose Branta bernicla hrota 9 5    
3 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 4      
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 70 7 1  
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 63      
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 58   7  
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 3   3  
8 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 1   1  
9 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 73 46 16  
10 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 4   1  
11 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 8 2 5  
12 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 4      
13 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 3   1  
14 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 4      
15 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
16 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 2      
17 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 2      
18 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 3   3  
19 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 6   1  
20 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 1      
21 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 73 4 1  
22 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 1      
23 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 9 2    
24 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 5 1 1  
25 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 2 2    
26 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 5 4    
27 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 2      
28 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 9      
29 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 1      
30 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 2   1  
31 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 54 6    
32 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 28 9 2  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 17 1 16  
33 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 9      
34 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 3      
35 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius 1      
36 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos minor 1      
37 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 10      
38 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 136 14    
39 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 10      
40 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 58 15    
41 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 84 6    
42 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 27 6    
43 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 20 8    
44 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 62 13    
45 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 5      
46 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 3      
47 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
48 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 20      
49 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola 2      
50 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 17      
51 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 8      
52 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 1      
53 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1      
54 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
55 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 4      
56 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 27      
57 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 4      
58 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 7      
59 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 6      
60 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 9      
61 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea 2      
62 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 4      
63 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 7      
64 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 39      
65 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1      
66 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 170      
67 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 33      
68 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 3      
69 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 254      
70 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 6      
71 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 17      
72 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 20      
73 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 112 10    
74 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 104 29    
75 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 2      
76 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 38      
77 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 31      
78 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 3      
Number of species 78

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
LopezAidaALG
NinouChristinaCNI
PiculoRubénRPM
LangbråtenJonasJLA

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Porsan
Vågsvoll
Skollevoll
Karveneset

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
06:45 09:45 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 06:15 12:20 365 36 219
4 06:15 12:20 365 9 54
5 05:45 11:50 365 21 127
6 06:00 12:05 365 6 36
7 06:00 12:05 365 9 54
8 06:00 12:05 365 18 109
9 06:00 12:05 365 18 109
10 06:00 12:05 365 9 54
11 06:00 12:05 365 12 73
SUM         839

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793