Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Species list 2010
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.
- For uncommon species and vagrants you can click on the artsobservasjoner.no-logo to display all observations of this species from the Lista Bird Obs. recording area.


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory
Common species - NSKF - Subspecies - Hybrid/sp - E-list

#   Species list 2010
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor
2 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus
3 Sædgås Bean Goose Anser fabalis
4 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus
5 Tundragås Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons
6 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser
7 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla
8 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis
9 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis
10 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
11 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope
12 Snadderand Gadwall Anas strepera
13 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca
14 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
15 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta
16 Knekkand Garganey Anas querquedula
17 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata
18 Taffeland Common Pochard Aythya ferina
19 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
20 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila
21 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima
22 Praktærfugl King Eider Somateria spectabilis
23 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis
24 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra
25 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca
26 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula
27 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator
28 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser
29 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix
30 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata
31 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica
32 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer
33 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii
34 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis
35 Toppdykker Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus
36 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena
37 Horndykker Slavonian Grebe Podiceps auritus
38 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
39 Grålire Sooty Shearwater Puffinus griseus
40 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus
41 Havsvale European Storm-petrel Hydrobates pelagicus
42 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus
43 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo
44 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis
45 Egretthegre Great Egret Egretta alba
46 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea
47 Svartstork Black Stork Ciconia nigra
48 Stork White Stork Ciconia ciconia
49 Vepsevåk European Honey Buzzard Pernis apivorus
50 Svartglente Black Kite Milvus migrans
51 Glente Red Kite Milvus milvus
52 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla
53 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus
54 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus
55 Steppehauk Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus
56 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis
57 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
58 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
59 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus
60 Kongeørn Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos
61 Fiskeørn Osprey Pandion haliaetus
62 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus
63 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius
64 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus
65 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
66 Sivhøne Common Moorhen Gallinula chloropus
67 Sothøne Eurasian Coot Fulica atra
68 Trane Common Crane Grus grus
69 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
70 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius
71 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula
72 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus
73 Sibirlo Pacific Golden Plover Pluvialis fulva
74 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria
75 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola
76 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
77 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus
78 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba
79 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta
80 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii
81 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea
82 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
83 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina
84 Fjellmyrløper Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus
85 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax
86 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus
87 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
88 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola
89 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
90 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
91 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
92 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
93 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
94 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus
95 Damsnipe Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis
96 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia
97 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus
98 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola
99 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos
100 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
101 Polarsvømmesnipe Grey phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius
102 Polarjo Pomarine Skua Stercorarius pomarinus
103 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus
104 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua
105 Dvergmåke Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus
106 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
107 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus
108 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
109 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus
110 Grønlandsmåke Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides
111 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus
112 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
113 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
114 Rovterne Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia
115 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis
116 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo
117 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea
118 Svartterne Black Tern Chlidonias niger
119 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge
120 Alke Razorbill Alca torda
121 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle
122 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle
123 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica
124 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica
125 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas
126 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus
127 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto
128 Turteldue European Turtle Dove Streptopelia turtur
129 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus
130 Kattugle Tawny Owl Strix aluco
131 Hornugle Long-eared Owl Asio otus
132 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
133 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus
134 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus
135 Bieter European Bee-eater Merops apiaster
136 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla
137 Gråspett Grey-headed Woodpecker Picus canus
138 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis
139 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius
140 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major
141 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos minor
142 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea
143 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis
144 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris
145 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia
146 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica
147 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum
148 Tartarpiplerke Richard´s Pipit Anthus richardi
149 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis
150 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis
151 Lappiplerke Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus
152 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus
153 Vannpiplerke Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta
154 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava
155 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
156 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba
157 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus
158 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes
159 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis
160 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula
161 Nattergal Thrush Nightingale Luscinia luscinia
162 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica
163 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros
164 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus
165 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra
166 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola
167 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe
168 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus
169 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula
170 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris
171 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos
172 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus
173 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus
174 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia
175 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
176 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris
177 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus
178 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina
179 Rødstrupesanger Subalpine Warbler Sylvia cantillans
180 Hauksanger Barred Warbler Sylvia nisoria
181 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca
182 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis
183 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin
184 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla
185 Bøksanger Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix
186 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita
187 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus
188 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus
189 Rødtoppfuglekonge Firecrest Regulus ignicapilla
190 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata
191 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca
192 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus
193 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus
194 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus
195 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater
196 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus
197 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major
198 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea
199 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris
200 Pirol Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus
201 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio
202 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor
203 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius
204 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica
205 Nøttekråke Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes
206 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula
207 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus
208 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix
209 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone
210 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax
211 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris
212 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus
213 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
214 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
215 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla
216 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris
217 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis
218 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus
219 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina
220 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris
221 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea
222 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret
223 Polarsisik Arctic Redpoll Carduelis hornemanni
224 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra
225 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus
226 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus
227 Konglebit Pine Grosbeak Pinicola enucleator
228 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula
229 Kjernebiter Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes
230 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus
231 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis
232 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella
233 Hortulan Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana
234 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus
235 Kornspurv Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra
Number of species 235

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793