Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


October 1992
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
40       1234
41 567891011
42 12131415161718
43 19202122232425
44 262728293031  


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Ringgås Brant Goose Branta bernicla 8      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 12      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 12      
4 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata 3      
5 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 50      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 80      
7 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 30      
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 20 10    
9 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 30   30  
10 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 3 3    
11 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica 10      
12 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas 1      
13 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
14 Vannrikse Water Rail Rallus aquaticus 2      
15 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 1      
16 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 1      
17 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 1      
18 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 1      
19 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 20      
20 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 2      
21 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 3      
22 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 16      
23 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 50      
24 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 500      
25 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle 5   5  
26 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 1   1  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 5   5  
27 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 1   1  
28 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 2   2  
- Ub. Små-/storlom Red-throated Loon/Black-throated Loon Gavia stellata/arctica 1   1  
29 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 1      
30 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 40   40  
31 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 6      
32 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 5 5    
33 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1      
34 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
35 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
36 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius 3      
37 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 10      
38 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 500      
39 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 150      
40 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 5      
41 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 70      
42 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 30      
43 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea 4      
44 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 25      
45 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
46 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1      
47 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 25      
48 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 40      
49 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 3      
50 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 2500      
51 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 1      
52 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
53 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 3      
54 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 40      
55 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 40      
56 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 20      
57 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 50      
58 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 3      
59 Bergirisk Twite Linaria flavirostris 30      
60 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea 5      
61 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 20      
62 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 23      
63 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 60      
64 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus 2      
65 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 200      
66 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 50      
Number of species 66

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvåjen
Skarvodden
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Steinodden
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
07:15 11:00 X   225
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793