Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


August 2008
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
31         123
32 45678910
33 11121314151617
34 18192021222324
35 25262728293031


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis 2      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 400   400  
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 9      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 35      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 40      
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 30      
7 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 3      
8 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1      
9 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 25      
10 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica 10      
11 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 1      
12 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 1      
13 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 6      
14 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 23      
15 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 40      
16 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 30      
17 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 6 3    
18 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 30      
19 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 20      
20 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 5      
21 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 11      
22 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii 1      
23 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba 3      
24 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 30      
25 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 20      
26 Svømmesnipe Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus 2      
27 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 30      
28 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 3      
29 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 20      
30 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 3      
31 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus 1      
32 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 2      
33 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 7      
34 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 8      
35 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 50      
36 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 200      
37 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 50      
38 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 1   1  
39 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo 2      
40 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 52   45  
41 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 88   88  
42 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 2      
43 Fiskeørn Western Osprey Pandion haliaetus 2      
44 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 25      
45 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1      
46 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1      
47 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 10      
48 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 3      
49 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius 3      
50 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
51 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 3      
52 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 1      
53 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 6      
54 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 15      
55 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 20      
56 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 15      
57 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 10      
58 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 2      
59 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 3      
60 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 1      
61 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 5      
62 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 5      
63 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 25      
64 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 250      
65 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 40      
66 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 35      
67 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
68 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 6      
69 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 3      
70 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 10      
71 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 10      
72 Hauksanger Barred Warbler Curruca nisoria 1      
73 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca 2      
74 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 3      
75 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 50      
76 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 2      
77 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea 2      
78 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 350      
79 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 2      
80 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1      
81 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 3      
82 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 10      
83 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 35      
84 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 15      
85 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 150      
86 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 80      
87 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 50      
88 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 500      
89 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 5      
90 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 30      
91 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 1      
92 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 1      
93 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 75      
94 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea 1      
95 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 30      
96 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 40      
97 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 15      
98 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 6      
99 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 2      
100 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 10      
Number of species 100

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
BunesVegardVBU
EggenMartinMEG
HøylandBjørn OveBOH
KorsgårdTrondTRK

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Steinodden
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793