Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


August 2008
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
31         123
32 45678910
33 11121314151617
34 18192021222324
35 25262728293031


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 100   85  
2 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 1      
3 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 5      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 5      
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 20      
6 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 5      
7 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
8 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 1      
9 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 6      
10 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 45      
11 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 15      
12 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 5      
13 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 1      
14 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 4      
15 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 4      
16 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 10      
17 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 4      
18 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 1      
19 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus 1      
20 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 5      
21 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 30      
22 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 20      
23 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 2   2  
24 Tyvjo Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus 2   2  
25 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 6      
26 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 11 11    
27 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 2      
28 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 5      
29 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 42      
30 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 1      
31 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 7      
32 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
33 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 2      
34 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
35 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 10      
36 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 12      
37 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1      
38 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 3      
39 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 20      
40 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 5      
41 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 10      
42 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
43 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 6      
44 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 2      
45 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea 1      
46 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 400      
47 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 1      
48 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 9      
49 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
50 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1      
51 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
52 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1      
53 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 5      
54 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 10      
55 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
56 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 17      
57 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 40      
58 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 20      
59 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 85      
60 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 20      
61 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 10      
62 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 20      
63 Båndkorsnebb Two-barred Crossbill Loxia leucoptera 1      
64 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 1      
65 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 2      
66 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 3      
67 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1      
Number of species 67

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
BunesVegardVBU
HøylandBjørn OveBOH

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration     X  
Stagging birds     X  
Seabird migration     X  
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 05:00 10:00 300 36 180
4 05:00 10:00 300 9 45
5 05:00 12:30 450 21 157
6 05:00 12:30 450 6 45
7 05:00 12:30 450 9 67
8 05:00 12:30 450 18 135
9 05:00 12:30 450 18 135
10 05:00 12:30 450 9 67
11 05:00 12:30 450 12 90
31 05:00 09:00 240 9 36
32 05:00 09:00 240 9 36
33 05:00 09:00 240 9 36
34 05:00 09:00 240 9 36
SUM         1066

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793