Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos
Fuglefestival 2022

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2011
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
17             1
18 2345678
19 9101112131415
20 16171819202122
21 23242526272829
22 3031          


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 3      
2 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 19   7  
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 5   5  
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 6      
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 35      
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 34   34  
8 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 20      
9 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 1      
10 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 5      
11 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 8      
12 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 24      
13 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1      
14 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 2 2    
15 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 2      
16 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 50 45 5  
17 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 35      
18 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 20      
19 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 100      
20 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 60      
21 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 15 14 1  
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 9 6 3  
22 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 2 1 1  
23 Polarjo Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus 1 1    
24 Tyvjo Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus 1   1  
25 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 23 7 15  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 10 9 1  
26 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 26 12 14  
27 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii 2 2    
28 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 7 5 2  
29 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 112 89 23  
30 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 6   5  
31 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
32 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 40      
33 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 6      
34 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 2      
35 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 2      
36 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 4      
37 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 10      
38 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 20      
39 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 3      
40 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
41 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 1      
42 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca 1      
43 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 3      
44 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 20      
45 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 4      
46 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 15      
47 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
48 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1      
49 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
50 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 2      
51 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 10      
52 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 3      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 3      
53 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 7      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 1      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 6      
54 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 5      
55 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 4      
56 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 2      
57 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 15      
58 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 8      
59 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 5      
60 Gulirisk European Serin Serinus serinus 1      
61 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 20      
62 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 8      
Number of species 62

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
CopeRichardRDC

Watch rounds
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Lebeltet
Lebeltet nord
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
05:30 17:00 X X 690
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration     X  
Stagging birds     X  
Seabird migration   X    
Ringing
No ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793