Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


May 2011
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
17             1
18 2345678
19 9101112131415
20 16171819202122
21 23242526272829
22 3031          


1. 1. Mai
17. 17. Mai
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Ringgås Brant Goose Branta bernicla 42      
- Ringgås, underarten hrota Pale-bellied Brant Goose Branta bernicla hrota 42      
2 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 4      
3 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 12      
4 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
5 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 8      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 14      
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 10      
8 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 11   11  
9 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 1 1    
10 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1      
11 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 65      
12 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
13 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 1      
14 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 2      
15 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 2      
16 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 3 1    
17 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 15      
18 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 2      
19 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1      
20 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 4      
21 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 2      
22 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 5      
23 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 21 6    
24 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 15      
25 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 40      
26 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 60      
27 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 2      
28 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 4 4    
29 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 6 4 2  
30 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
31 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 3      
32 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 30      
33 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 10      
34 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 15      
35 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 2      
36 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 15      
37 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 3      
38 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
39 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 1      
40 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca 1      
41 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 4      
42 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 6      
43 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 2      
44 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 30      
45 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 5      
46 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 3      
47 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 2      
48 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 18      
49 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 4      
50 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 3      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 3      
51 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 4      
52 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 10      
53 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1      
54 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 15      
55 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 2      
56 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 6      
57 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 15      
58 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 2      
59 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 40      
60 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 4      
Number of species 60

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
CopeRichardRDC

Watch rounds
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
03:45 09:00 X X 315
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration     X  
Stagging birds     X  
Seabird migration     X  
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
4 03:45 08:30 285 9 42
5 03:45 08:30 285 21 99
6 03:45 08:30 285 6 28
7 03:45 08:30 285 9 42
8 03:45 08:30 285 18 85
9 03:45 08:30 285 18 85
10 03:45 08:30 285 9 42
11 03:45 08:30 285 12 57
31 05:45 08:00 135 9 20
32 05:45 08:00 135 9 20
33 05:45 08:00 135 9 20
34 05:45 08:00 135 9 20
SUM         565

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793