Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


June 2014
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
22             1
23 2345678
24 9101112131415
25 16171819202122
26 23242526272829
27 30            


8. Pinsedag
9. 2. Pinsedag
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Ringgås Brant Goose Branta bernicla 1      
- Ringgås, underarten hrota Pale-bellied Brant Goose Branta bernicla hrota 1      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 15   15  
3 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 3      
4 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 31   3 14
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 60     9
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 103 2 16 17
7 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 14 10 4  
8 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 788 764 24  
9 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 9 4    
10 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 4      
11 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 2      
12 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica 1      
13 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 4      
14 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 5      
15 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 1      
16 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 26 16 1  
17 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 1      
18 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 4 3    
19 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 13      
20 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 2      
21 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1      
22 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 1      
23 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta 1      
24 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 2      
25 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 18      
26 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 3 2    
27 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 3 3    
28 Svartehavsmåke Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus 1      
29 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 84 40 1  
30 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 29 3 4  
31 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 52 20    
32 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 91 4    
33 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 7 4 3  
34 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 1 1    
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 1 1    
35 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica 1 1    
36 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 62 61 1  
37 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 1 1    
38 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii 2 2    
39 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 21 19 2  
40 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 23 22    
41 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 45 20 18  
42 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 11 5 1  
43 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
44 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla 1      
45 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 4      
46 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 7      
47 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 10      
48 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 12      
49 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 1      
50 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 6      
51 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 89      
52 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 24      
53 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 50      
54 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 15      
55 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 17      
56 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 2      
57 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 5      
58 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
59 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1      
60 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca 2      
61 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 11      
62 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 1      
63 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 1      
64 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 320      
65 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 14      
66 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 14      
67 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 5      
68 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 3      
69 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 3      
70 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 55      
71 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 42      
72 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
73 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 5      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 4      
- Gulerle, underarten thunbergi Grey-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava thunbergi 1      
74 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 34      
75 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 70      
76 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 2      
77 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 22      
78 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 4      
79 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 20      
80 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 17      
81 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 2      
82 Gulirisk European Serin Serinus serinus 1      
83 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 17      
84 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 14      
Number of species 84

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
BirkelandGeirGBI
GundersenGunnarGGU
OlsenKåreKAO
SkimmelandOleOSK
VestølTellef BarøyTBV
WeenEgilEGW

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Ronodden
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Sevika
Steinodden
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord
Groda
Grettestø
Vågsvoll
Låien
Skollevoll
Ogmundsrøysa
v/Steinodden

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
04:45 06:00 X X 75
06:05 10:00 X X 235
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 04:00 08:00 240 36 144
1 09:30 12:00 150 36 90
4 03:55 11:55 480 9 72
5 03:50 12:25 515 21 180
6 03:55 12:30 515 6 51
7 04:00 12:30 510 9 76
8 03:55 12:30 515 18 154
9 03:55 12:30 515 18 154
10 04:00 12:30 510 9 76
11 04:00 12:30 510 12 102
31 03:40 09:45 365 9 54
32 03:40 09:45 365 9 54
33 03:40 09:45 365 9 54
34 03:40 09:45 365 9 54
SUM         1320

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793