Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


November 1995
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
44     12345
45 6789101112
46 13141516171819
47 20212223242526
48 27282930      


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 20      
2 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 13      
3 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 60      
4 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 19   14  
5 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 1   1  
6 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 15   15  
7 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 14   14  
8 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 16      
9 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 3      
10 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 2   2  
11 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 101   86  
12 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 2      
13 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 5      
14 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1      
15 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus 1      
16 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 4      
17 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 28      
18 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola 1      
19 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 3      
20 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 5      
21 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 200      
22 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 30      
23 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 2   2  
24 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 4   4  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 5   5  
25 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 10   10  
26 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle 15   15  
27 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus 2      
28 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 50      
29 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 25      
30 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 1      
31 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 10      
32 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 2      
33 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
34 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 6      
35 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 150      
36 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
37 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 20      
38 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
39 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 15      
40 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 4      
41 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 15      
42 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 25      
43 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 15      
44 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor 2      
45 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 4      
46 Nøttekråke Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes 20      
47 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 80      
48 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 50      
49 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 300      
50 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 30      
51 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 10      
52 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 225      
53 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 30      
54 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 4      
55 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 50      
56 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 20      
57 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea 3200      
58 Polarsisik Arctic Redpoll Acanthis hornemanni 1      
59 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 7      
60 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 45      
61 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 2      
Number of species 61

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvåjen
Skarvodden
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
07:30 09:00   X 90
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793