Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


October 1994
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
39           12
40 3456789
41 10111213141516
42 17181920212223
43 24252627282930
44 31            


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 5      
2 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 10      
3 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 13      
4 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 92      
5 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 24 5 19  
6 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 4   4  
7 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 1      
8 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 3   3  
9 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 2   2  
10 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 1   1  
11 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 1   1  
12 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 322 2 320  
13 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1      
14 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 2      
15 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
16 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 13      
17 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 24      
18 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 1   1  
19 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 16   16  
20 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 40   40  
21 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 6   6  
22 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 1   1  
23 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 27   27  
24 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 2   2  
25 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 1      
26 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus 1      
27 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 3      
28 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 70      
29 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 30      
30 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 25      
31 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 3      
32 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus 1      
33 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 10      
34 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 1      
35 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 4      
36 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros 1      
37 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 3      
38 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 20      
39 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 350      
40 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 3      
41 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 50      
42 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus 1      
43 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 10      
44 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
45 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 5      
46 Skjeggmeis Bearded Reedling Panurus biarmicus 1      
47 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus 30      
48 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 5      
49 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 2      
50 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 100      
51 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 25      
52 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 2      
53 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 8      
54 Nøttekråke Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes 1      
55 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 220      
56 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 20      
57 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 450      
58 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 40      
59 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 20      
60 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 15      
61 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 50      
62 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 11      
63 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 1      
64 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 6      
65 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 15      
66 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus 16      
67 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 25      
68 Kjernebiter Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes 1      
69 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 80      
70 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 8      
Number of species 70

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793