Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


April 1997
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
14   123456
15 78910111213
16 14151617181920
17 21222324252627
18 282930        


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 1      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 22 6    
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 10      
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 8      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 30      
6 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata 2      
7 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 2 2    
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 50      
9 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 14 3 2  
10 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 4   4  
11 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 1      
12 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 4   1  
13 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 7   2  
14 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 2      
- Ub. Små-/storlom Red-throated/black-throated diver Gavia stellata/arctica 2 2    
15 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena 1      
16 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 57 45 12  
17 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 64 56    
18 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 14 10    
19 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
20 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1      
21 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 93 73    
22 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 2      
23 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 2      
24 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 150      
25 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 4      
26 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 2      
27 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 38      
28 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 500 500    
29 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 750 750    
30 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 50 50    
31 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 250 250    
32 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 40 40    
33 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 2      
34 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 50      
35 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 40      
36 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 10      
37 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 1      
38 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 20      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 14      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 6      
39 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 2      
40 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
41 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 15      
42 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 12      
43 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
44 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 5      
45 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 14      
46 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 1      
47 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 10      
48 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 5      
49 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 10      
50 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 20      
51 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 30      
52 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 800      
53 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 20      
54 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 8      
55 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 105      
56 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 20      
57 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 20      
58 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 16      
59 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 6      
60 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 14      
61 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1      
Number of species 61

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793