Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2019
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


October 1997
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
40     12345
41 6789101112
42 13141516171819
43 20212223242526
44 2728293031    


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 1      
2 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 2      
3 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 10      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 40      
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 70      
6 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 6 2 4  
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 7 2 5  
8 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 1   1  
9 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 7      
10 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 7 2 5  
11 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 2      
12 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 1 1    
- Ub. Små-/storlom Red-throated/black-throated diver Gavia stellata/arctica 1 1    
13 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena 1   1  
14 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 2   2  
15 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 11 1 10  
16 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 22      
17 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 4      
18 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
19 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima 7      
20 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 1      
21 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 3      
22 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 1      
23 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 1 1    
24 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 16      
25 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 280      
26 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 47      
27 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 14   14  
28 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 35   35  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 6   6  
29 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 165   165  
30 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 2   1  
31 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle 157   157  
32 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 11      
33 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 2      
34 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea 5      
35 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 2      
36 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 15      
37 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 8      
38 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 8      
39 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 3      
40 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 8      
41 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 500      
42 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
43 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 10      
44 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
45 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 20      
46 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 2      
47 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 5      
48 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 10      
49 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 3      
50 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 2      
51 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 6      
52 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 45      
53 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 20      
54 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 2      
55 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 65      
56 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 2      
57 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 15      
58 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 5      
59 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 60      
60 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 50      
61 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 4      
62 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 10      
63 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 2      
64 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 8      
65 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 50      
66 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 15      
67 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 20      
Number of species 67

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793