Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


October 1997
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
40     12345
41 6789101112
42 13141516171819
43 20212223242526
44 2728293031    


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 15   14  
2 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis 5 5    
3 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 25      
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 30      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 40      
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 50      
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 15 4 11  
8 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 1   1  
9 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 1   1  
10 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 1 1    
11 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 11 8 3  
12 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 78   73  
13 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 3 2 1  
14 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 4 4    
15 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 1      
16 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 4      
17 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
18 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 2      
19 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 2      
20 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 1      
21 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 1      
22 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 15      
23 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 7      
24 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 3 3    
25 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 45 35    
26 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 95 70    
27 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 25 10    
28 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 2   2  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 20   20  
29 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 5 5    
30 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 2      
31 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 3      
32 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 4      
33 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 1      
34 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 400      
35 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 25      
36 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 2      
37 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 3      
38 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 4      
39 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 10      
40 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 5      
41 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 1      
42 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 3      
43 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
44 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 1      
45 Rødstrupesanger Subalpine Warbler Sylvia cantillans 1      
46 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 1      
47 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 2      
48 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
49 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 35      
50 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 35      
51 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 20      
52 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 45      
53 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 15      
54 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea 2      
55 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 3      
56 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 4      
57 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 30      
58 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 1200      
59 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 2      
60 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 15      
61 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 75      
62 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 3500      
63 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 50      
64 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 60      
65 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 12      
66 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 2      
67 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 20      
- Korsnebber Loxia sp. Loxia sp. 40      
68 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 25      
69 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus 1      
70 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 15      
71 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 40      
Number of species 71

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793