Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


October 1994
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
39           12
40 3456789
41 10111213141516
42 17181920212223
43 24252627282930
44 31            


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus 1      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 6      
3 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla 18 18    
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 11      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 40      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 87      
7 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 189      
8 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 45 6 35  
9 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 8   4  
10 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 17      
11 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 11 6 5  
12 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 1      
13 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 1   1  
14 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 4 1    
15 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 384 8 364  
16 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 3 1 1  
17 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 3 3    
18 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1      
19 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis 3      
20 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 6 3    
21 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus 5      
22 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
23 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
24 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 8      
25 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 19      
26 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima 1      
27 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 34      
28 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 1      
29 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 15      
30 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 2      
31 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 6 6    
32 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 6 6    
33 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 15      
34 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 10      
- Alker Alcidae Alcidae 1      
35 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 1   1  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 19   19  
36 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 32   32  
37 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica 3   3  
38 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 13      
39 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 14      
40 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 1      
41 Gråspett Grey-headed Woodpecker Picus canus 1      
42 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis 1      
43 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 6      
44 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea 1      
45 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 160      
46 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 40      
47 Lappiplerke Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus 1      
48 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 35      
49 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 3      
50 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 12      
51 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
52 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 7      
53 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 4      
54 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 2100      
55 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 35      
56 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 250      
57 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 2      
58 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
59 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 5      
60 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus 8      
61 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 4      
62 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 60      
63 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 3      
64 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris 1      
65 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius 4      
66 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 10      
67 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 604      
68 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus 8      
69 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 357      
70 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 465      
71 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 20      
72 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 70      
73 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 15      
74 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 210      
75 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 200      
76 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 12      
77 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 50      
78 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 2      
79 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris 28      
80 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 46      
81 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 9      
82 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula 25      
83 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis 2      
84 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 350      
85 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 6      
Number of species 85

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793