Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


July 1998
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
27     12345
28 6789101112
29 13141516171819
30 20212223242526
31 2728293031    


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 10      
2 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 8      
3 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 2      
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 40      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 4      
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 60      
7 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 2      
8 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 3      
9 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
10 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
11 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 34      
12 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 10      
13 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 34      
14 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 26      
15 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba 4      
16 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea 1      
17 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 20      
18 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 2      
19 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 2      
20 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 7      
21 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 12      
22 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 35      
23 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 4      
24 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 40      
25 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 1      
26 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 8      
27 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 70      
28 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 60      
29 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 40      
30 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 30      
31 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 4      
32 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus 1      
33 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 40      
34 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 22      
35 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 2      
36 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 20      
37 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 2      
38 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1      
39 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 50      
40 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 30      
41 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 21      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 20      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 1      
42 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
43 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 6      
44 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 15      
45 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 2      
46 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 14      
47 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 10      
48 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca 2      
49 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 5      
50 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 30      
51 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 20      
52 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 10      
53 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 1      
54 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
55 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 40      
56 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 200      
57 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 10      
58 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 5      
59 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 30      
60 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 10      
61 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea 2      
62 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 6      
63 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 4      
Number of species 63

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793