Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Volunteers 2015/16
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


September 1990
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
35           12
36 3456789
37 10111213141516
38 17181920212223
39 24252627282930


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 1      
2 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 5      
3 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 30      
4 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata 3      
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 22      
6 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 1      
7 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 1      
8 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 10      
9 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 555   555  
10 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 20      
11 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 1      
12 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 2      
13 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 2      
14 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
15 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 5      
16 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 3      
17 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 25      
18 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba 1      
19 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta 5      
20 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea 3      
21 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 90      
22 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1      
- Ub. polar-/tyvjo Stercorarius pomarinus/parasiticus Stercorarius pomarinus/parasiticus 1      
23 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 2      
24 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 15      
25 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 125      
26 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 300      
27 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 150      
28 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 2      
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 2      
29 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 10      
30 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 1      
31 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 1      
32 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 5      
33 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 1      
34 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
35 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 2      
36 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 1      
37 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
38 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 100      
39 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 1      
40 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 20      
41 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 50      
Number of species 41

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
10:00 13:00 X   180
15:30 16:00 X   30
17:30 18:00 X   30
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793