Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Species list Lista Bird Observatory
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.
- For uncommon species and vagrants you can click on the artsobservasjoner.no-logo to display all observations of this species from the Lista Bird Obs. recording area.


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory
Common species - NSKF - Subspecies - Hybrid/sp - E-list

#   Species list Lista fuglestasjon
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor
2 Dvergsvane Tundra Swan Cygnus columbianus
3 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus
4 Sædgås Bean Goose Anser fabalis
5 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus
6 Tundragås Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons
7 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser
8 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla
9 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis
10 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis
11 Rødhalsgås Red-breasted Goose Branta ruficollis
12 Rustand Ruddy Shelduck Tadorna ferruginea
13 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
14 Mandarinand Mandarin Duck Aix galericulata
15 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope
16 Amerikablesand American Wigeon Anas americana
17 Snadderand Gadwall Anas strepera
18 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca
19 Amerikakrikkand Green-winged Teal Anas carolinensis
20 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
21 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta
22 Knekkand Garganey Anas querquedula
23 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata
24 Taffeland Common Pochard Aythya ferina
25 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
26 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila
27 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima
28 Praktærfugl King Eider Somateria spectabilis
29 Stellerand Steller´s Eider Polysticta stelleri
30 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis
31 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra
32 Brilleand Surf Scoter Melanitta perspicillata
33 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca
34 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula
35 Lappfiskand Smew Mergellus albellus
36 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator
37 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser
38 Orrfugl Black Grouse Tetrao tetrix
39 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix
40 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata
41 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica
42 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer
43 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii
44 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis
45 Toppdykker Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus
46 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena
47 Horndykker Slavonian Grebe Podiceps auritus
48 Svarthalsdykker Black-necked Grebe Podiceps nigricollis
49 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
50 Gulnebblire Cory´s Shearwater Calonectris diomedea
51 Grålire Sooty Shearwater Puffinus griseus
52 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus
53 Balearlire Balearic Shearwater Puffinus mauretanicus
54 Havsvale European Storm-petrel Hydrobates pelagicus
55 Stormsvale Leach´s Storm-petrel Oceanodroma leucorhoa
56 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus
57 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo
58 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis
59 Rørdrum Great Bittern Botaurus stellaris
60 Natthegre Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax
61 Kuhegre Cattle Egret Bulbulcus ibis
62 Silkehegre Little Egret Egretta garzetta
63 Egretthegre Great Egret Egretta alba
64 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea
65 Svartstork Black Stork Ciconia nigra
66 Stork White Stork Ciconia ciconia
67 Bronseibis Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus
68 Skjestork Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia
69 Vepsevåk European Honey Buzzard Pernis apivorus
70 Svartglente Black Kite Milvus migrans
71 Glente Red Kite Milvus milvus
72 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla
73 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus
74 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus
75 Steppehauk Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus
76 Enghauk Montagu´s Harrier Circus pygargus
77 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis
78 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
79 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
80 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus
81 Kongeørn Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos
82 Fiskeørn Osprey Pandion haliaetus
83 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus
84 Aftenfalk Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus
85 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius
86 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo
87 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus
88 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
89 Vannrikse Water Rail Rallus aquaticus
90 Myrrikse Spotted Crake Porzana porzana
91 Åkerrikse Corn Crake Crex crex
92 Sivhøne Common Moorhen Gallinula chloropus
93 Sothøne Eurasian Coot Fulica atra
94 Trane Common Crane Grus grus
95 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
96 Avosett Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta
97 Triel Stone-curlew Burhinus oedicnemus
98 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius
99 Rødbrystlo Caspian Plover Charadrius asiaticus
100 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula
101 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus
102 Kanadalo American Golden Plover Pluvialis dominica
103 Sibirlo Pacific Golden Plover Pluvialis fulva
104 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria
105 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola
106 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
107 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus
108 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba
109 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta
110 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii
111 Bonapartesnipe White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis
112 Alaskasnipe Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos
113 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea
114 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
115 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina
116 Fjellmyrløper Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus
117 Rustsnipe Buff-breasted Sandpiper Calidris subruficollis
118 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax
119 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus
120 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
121 Dobbeltbekkasin Great Snipe Gallinago media
122 Langnebbekkasinsnipe Long-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus scolopaceus
123 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola
124 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
125 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
126 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
127 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
128 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
129 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus
130 Damsnipe Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis
131 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia
132 Gulbeinsnipe Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes
133 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus
134 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola
135 Tereksnipe Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus
136 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos
137 Flekksnipe Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularia
138 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
139 Svømmesnipe Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus
140 Polarsvømmesnipe Grey phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius
141 Polarjo Pomarine Skua Stercorarius pomarinus
142 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus
143 Fjelljo Long-tailed Skua Stercorarius longicaudus
144 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua
145 Svartehavsmåke Mediterranean Gull Larus melanocephalus
146 Dvergmåke Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus
147 Sabinemåke Sabine´s Gull Xema sabini
148 Kanadahettemåke Bonaparte´s Gull Larus philadelphia
149 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
150 Ringnebbmåke Ring-billed Gull Larus delawarensis
151 Lattermåke Laughing gull Leucophaeus atricilla
152 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus
153 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
154 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus
155 Kaspimåke Caspian Gull Larus cachinnans
156 Gulbeinmåke Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis
157 Grønlandsmåke Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides
158 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus
159 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
160 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
161 Franklinmåke Franklin's Gull Larus pipixcan
162 Sandterne Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica
163 Rovterne Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia
164 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis
165 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo
166 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea
167 Dvergterne Little Tern Sternula albifrons
168 Svartterne Black Tern Chlidonias niger
169 Hvitvingesvartterne White-winged Tern Chlidonias leucopterus
170 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge
171 Polarlomvi Brünnich´s Murre Uria lomvia
172 Alke Razorbill Alca torda
173 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle
174 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle
175 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica
176 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica
177 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas
178 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus
179 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto
180 Turteldue European Turtle Dove Streptopelia turtur
181 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus
182 Hubro Eurasian Eagle Owl Bubo bubo
183 Snøugle Snowy Owl Bubo scandiacus
184 Haukugle Northern Hawk Owl Surnia ulula
185 Spurveugle Eurasian Pygmy Owl Glaucidium passerinum
186 Kattugle Tawny Owl Strix aluco
187 Lappugle Great Grey Owl Strix nebulosa
188 Hornugle Long-eared Owl Asio otus
189 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
190 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus
191 Nattravn European Nigthjar Caprimulgus europaeus
192 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus
193 Isfugl Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis
194 Bieter European Bee-eater Merops apiaster
195 Hærfugl Eurasian Hoopoe Upupa epops
196 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla
197 Gråspett Grey-headed Woodpecker Picus canus
198 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis
199 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius
200 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major
201 Hvitryggspett White-backed Woodpecker Dendrocopos leucotos
202 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos minor
203 Tretåspett Three-toed Woodpecker Picoides tridactylus
204 Kalanderlerke Calandra Lark Melanocorypha calandra
205 Dverglerke Greater Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla
206 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea
207 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis
208 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris
209 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia
210 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica
211 Amursvale Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica
212 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum
213 Tartarpiplerke Richard´s Pipit Anthus richardi
214 Markpiplerke Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris
215 Sibirpiplerke Olive-backed Pipit Anthus hodgsoni
216 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis
217 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis
218 Lappiplerke Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus
219 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus
220 Vannpiplerke Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta
221 Myrpiplerke Buff-bellied Pipit Anthus rubescens
222 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava
223 Sitronerle Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola
224 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
225 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba
226 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus
227 Fossekall White-throated Dipper Cinclus cinclus
228 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes
229 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis
230 Sibirjernspurv Sibirian Accentor Prunella montanella
231 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula
232 Nattergal Thrush Nightingale Luscinia luscinia
233 Sørnattergal Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos
234 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica
235 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros
236 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus
237 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra
238 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola
239 Asiasvartstrupe Siberian Stonechat Saxicola maurus
240 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe
241 Svartstrupesteinskvett Pied Wheatear Oenanthe pleschanka
242 Ørkensteinskvett Desert Wheatear Oenanthe deserti
243 Steintrost Rock Thrush Monticola saxatilis
244 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus
245 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula
246 Svartflekktrost Dusky Thrush Turdus naumanni
247 Svartstrupetrost Black-throated Thrush Turdus ruficollis atrogularis
248 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris
249 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos
250 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus
251 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus
252 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia
253 Sumpsanger Savi´s Warbler Locustella luscinioides
254 Vannsanger Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalus paludicola
255 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
256 Åkersanger Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalus agricola
257 Busksanger Blyth´s Reed Warbler Acrocephalus dumetorum
258 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris
259 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus
260 Trostesanger Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus
261 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina
262 Spottesanger Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta
263 Rødstrupesanger Subalpine Warbler Sylvia cantillans
264 Hauksanger Barred Warbler Sylvia nisoria
265 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca
266 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis
267 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin
268 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla
269 Østsanger Greenish Warbler Phylloscopus trochiloides
270 Fuglekongesanger Pallas´s Leaf Warbler Phylloscopus proregulus
271 Gulbrynsanger Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus
272 Brunsanger Dusky Warbler Phylloscopus fuscatus
273 Bøksanger Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix
274 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita
275 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus
276 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus
277 Rødtoppfuglekonge Firecrest Regulus ignicapilla
278 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata
279 Dvergfluesnapper Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula parva
280 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca
281 Skjeggmeis Bearded Reedling Panurus biarmicus
282 Stjertmeis Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus
283 Løvmeis Marsh Tit Poecile palustris
284 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus
285 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus
286 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater
287 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus
288 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major
289 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea
290 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris
291 Pirol Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus
292 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio
293 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor
294 Krattvarsler Southern Grey Shrike Lanius meridionalis
295 Rødhodevarsler Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator
296 Hvitpannevarsler Masked Shrike Lanius nubicus
297 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius
298 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica
299 Nøttekråke Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes
300 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula
301 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus
302 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix
303 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone
304 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax
305 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris
306 Rosenstær Rose-coloured Starling Pastor roseus
307 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus
308 Middelhavsspurv Spanish Sparrow Passer hispaniolensis
309 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
310 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
311 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla
312 Gulirisk European Serin Serinus serinus
313 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris
314 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis
315 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus
316 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina
317 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris
318 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea
319 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret
320 Polarsisik Arctic Redpoll Carduelis hornemanni
321 Båndkorsnebb Two-barred Crossbill Loxia leucoptera
322 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra
323 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus
324 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus
325 Konglebit Pine Grosbeak Pinicola enucleator
326 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula
327 Kjernebiter Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes
328 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus
329 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis
330 Hvithodespurv Pine Bunting Emberiza leucocephalos
331 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella
332 Hortulan Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana
333 Rødbrystspurv Gray-necked Bunting Emberiza buchanani
334 Vierspurv Rustic Bunting Emberiza rustica
335 Dvergspurv Little Bunting Emberiza pusilla
336 Sibirspurv Yellow-breasted Bunting Emberiza aureola
337 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus
338 Kornspurv Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra
Number of species 338

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793