Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


October 1998
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
40       1234
41 567891011
42 12131415161718
43 19202122232425
44 262728293031  


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 6      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 3      
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 47      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 70      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 25      
7 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta 3      
8 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 1   1  
9 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 88 22 66  
10 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 1      
11 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 10   10  
12 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 7   7  
13 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 1      
14 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 6 6    
15 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 4 1 3  
16 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena 1   1  
17 Horndykker Slavonian Grebe Podiceps auritus 2      
18 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 26   26  
19 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 9   9  
20 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 4   4  
21 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 3 3    
22 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 2      
23 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 3      
24 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 1      
25 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 27      
26 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 25      
27 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 6      
28 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1      
29 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 2      
30 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 1   1  
31 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 4   4  
32 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 140      
33 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 90      
34 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 6   6  
35 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 29 1 28  
36 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 3   3  
37 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 1   1  
38 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 10      
39 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 170      
40 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris 10      
41 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 7      
42 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 120      
43 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 25      
44 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 1      
45 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 9      
46 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 5      
47 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 2      
48 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 4      
49 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 4      
50 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus 4      
51 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 2      
52 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 95      
53 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
54 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus 3      
55 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus 2      
56 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 5      
57 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 1      
58 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 20      
59 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 2      
60 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 70      
61 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 5      
62 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea 5      
63 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius 65      
64 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 1      
65 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 40      
66 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus 2      
67 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 20      
68 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 420      
69 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 45      
70 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 1100      
71 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 4      
72 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 5      
73 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 1550      
74 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 180      
75 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus 1      
76 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 55      
77 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 35      
Number of species 77

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793