Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


September 2003
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
361234567
37 891011121314
38 15161718192021
39 22232425262728
40 2930          


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 25      
2 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 8      
3 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 15      
4 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 15      
5 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 175   175  
6 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 12      
7 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 8      
8 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 3      
9 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 1      
10 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 4      
11 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 2      
12 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 2 2    
13 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 30      
14 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 20      
15 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 2      
16 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1      
17 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus 1      
18 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 7      
19 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 25      
20 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 30      
21 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 3      
22 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 40      
23 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 10      
24 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 1      
25 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 5      
26 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 2      
27 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 5      
28 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 1      
29 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 25      
30 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 10      
31 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 60      
32 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 5      
33 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 20      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 20      
34 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 1      
35 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 8      
36 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 3      
37 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 2      
38 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 2      
39 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 2      
40 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 1      
41 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 1      
42 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 3      
43 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 2      
44 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 2      
45 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 20      
46 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1      
47 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 150      
48 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 30      
49 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 5      
50 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 3      
51 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 75      
52 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 15      
53 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 8      
54 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 50      
55 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 10      
56 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 75      
57 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 2      
58 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 2      
59 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 100      
60 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 50      
61 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 3      
Number of species 61

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793