Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


July 2010
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
26       1234
27 567891011
28 12131415161718
29 19202122232425
30 262728293031  


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 13     9
3 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 14 4    
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 3      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 20      
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 120     30
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 25 25    
8 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 1      
9 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 1 1    
10 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 15      
11 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus 1   1  
12 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 28 18 10  
13 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 15      
14 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 1      
15 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 15 14    
16 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
17 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 10      
18 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 12      
19 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 3      
20 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 10      
21 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1      
22 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 2 1    
23 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 30      
24 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 2      
25 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 2      
26 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 1      
27 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 1      
28 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 1 1    
29 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 10   4  
30 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 40      
31 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 5      
32 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 90      
33 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 40      
34 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 2 2    
35 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 1   1  
36 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 25      
37 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 20      
38 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 5      
39 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 15      
40 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 5      
41 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 25      
42 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 4      
43 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 3      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 1      
44 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 15      
45 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
46 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 30      
47 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 3      
48 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 10      
49 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
50 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca 1      
51 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 1      
52 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 2      
53 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 1      
54 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
55 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 25      
56 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 150      
57 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 25      
58 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 1      
59 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 30      
60 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 6      
61 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 2      
62 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 4      
63 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 15      
64 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 5      
65 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 2      
66 Kjernebiter Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes 3      
67 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 8      
Number of species 67

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793