Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


April 2011
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
13         123
14 45678910
15 11121314151617
16 18192021222324
17 252627282930  


17. Palmesøndag
21. Skjærtorsdag
22. Langfredag
24. Påskedag
25. 2. Påskedag
Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 9 7    
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 3   1  
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 16      
4 Snadderand Gadwall Anas strepera 2      
5 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 1   1  
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 6      
7 Knekkand Garganey Anas querquedula 4      
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 20      
9 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 54 18 36  
10 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 1   1  
11 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula 13 4 1  
12 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 22 10 7  
13 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 16 16    
14 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer 1      
15 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 4 2 2  
16 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 2 2    
17 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 40 15 3  
18 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 10 8    
19 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
20 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
21 Trane Common Crane Grus grus 2      
22 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 6      
23 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 5      
24 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 116      
25 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 20      
26 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 1      
27 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa 2 2    
28 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 5 5    
29 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 3 1    
30 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 3      
31 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 1      
32 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus 1   1  
33 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 28 20    
34 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 40 10    
35 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 50      
36 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 100      
37 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 30      
38 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 2   1  
39 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 3      
40 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 20      
41 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 17      
42 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 55      
43 Amursvale Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica 1      
44 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 2      
45 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 20      
46 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 2      
47 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 4      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 2      
- Gulerle, underarten flavissima Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava flavissima 1      
48 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 11      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 1      
49 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
50 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 15      
51 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 4      
52 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 15      
53 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
54 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 1      
55 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 2      
56 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 2      
57 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 5      
58 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 2      
59 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 2      
60 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 4      
61 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus 1      
62 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 15      
63 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 3      
64 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 15      
65 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 6      
66 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 5      
67 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 10      
68 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 4      
69 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 8      
70 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 15      
71 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 1      
72 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 20      
73 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 2      
74 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 5      
75 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1      
Number of species 75

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
CopeRichardRDC

Watch rounds
Gunnarshaug
Fyret

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
05:40 11:30 X   350
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration   X    
Stagging birds     X  
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 04:50 12:00 430 36 258
4 04:50 12:00 430 9 64
5 04:50 15:00 610 21 213
6 04:50 15:00 610 6 61
7 04:50 15:00 610 9 91
8 04:50 15:00 610 18 183
9 04:50 15:00 610 18 183
10 04:50 15:00 610 9 91
11 04:50 15:00 610 12 122
SUM         1268

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793