Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site







Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


August 2008
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
31         123
32 45678910
33 11121314151617
34 18192021222324
35 25262728293031


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 15   7  
2 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 6   1  
3 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 6      
4 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 10      
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 70      
6 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 1   1  
7 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 4      
8 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica 7      
9 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 8      
10 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 1      
11 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 5      
12 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 12   12  
13 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 4 4    
14 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 10      
15 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 12      
16 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 2      
17 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus 1      
18 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 5   5  
19 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 20      
20 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 50      
21 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 30      
22 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 6      
23 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica 1   1  
24 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 24 15 6  
25 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 8   8  
26 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 4 4    
27 Vepsevåk European Honey Buzzard Pernis apivorus 1      
28 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 120      
29 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1      
30 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo 5      
31 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major 1      
32 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 28      
33 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
34 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 2      
35 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 5      
36 Nøttekråke Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes 15      
37 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 4      
38 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 40      
39 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 16      
40 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 10      
41 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 2      
42 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 5      
43 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 5      
44 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 15      
45 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 10      
46 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 1      
47 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 2      
48 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 1      
49 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 15      
50 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 1      
51 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 50      
52 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 1      
53 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
54 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
55 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 12      
56 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 25      
57 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 25      
58 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis 3      
59 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 70      
60 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 150      
61 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 200      
62 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 150 150    
63 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 100      
64 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 5      
65 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 60      
66 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 5      
67 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 30      
68 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 5      
69 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 30      
70 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 3      
71 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 2      
Number of species 71

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
PedersenMartin LieMPE
TorlandKlaus MaløyaKLT
VestølTellef BarøyTBV

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Sevika
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
07:00 09:00 X X 120
10:00 13:00   X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds     X  
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 05:30 09:30 240 36 144
4 05:30 09:30 240 9 36
5 05:30 12:00 390 21 136
6 05:30 12:00 390 6 39
7 05:30 12:00 390 9 58
8 05:30 12:00 390 18 117
9 05:30 12:00 390 18 117
10 05:30 12:00 390 9 58
11 05:30 12:00 390 12 78
31 05:30 09:30 240 9 36
32 05:30 09:30 240 9 36
33 05:30 09:30 240 9 36
34 05:30 09:30 240 9 36
SUM         928

Additional information
Redusert merking pga lite fugl

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793