Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


July 2009
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
27     12345
28 6789101112
29 13141516171819
30 20212223242526
31 2728293031    


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 18      
2 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 12   7  
3 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 2   1  
4 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 25      
5 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 16   16  
6 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1      
7 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 5 3 2  
8 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 78 77 1  
9 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 18 2 16  
10 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 2 1 1  
11 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
12 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
13 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 9   9  
14 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 6      
15 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 15      
16 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 72   72  
17 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 6      
18 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 7      
19 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 6      
20 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 5      
21 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 13   10  
22 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 6      
23 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 10      
24 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 4      
25 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 10      
26 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus 2      
27 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 10      
28 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 1   1  
29 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 4 4    
30 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 25   25  
31 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 15   15  
- Alker Alcidae Alcidae 1      
32 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 2      
33 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 1      
34 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 10      
35 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 10      
36 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 4      
37 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 2      
38 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 6      
39 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 1      
40 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 10      
41 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
42 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 1      
43 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 20      
44 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 2      
45 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris 2      
46 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 1      
47 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 5      
48 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 2      
49 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 4      
50 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 2      
51 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 12      
52 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata 2      
53 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 2      
54 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 1      
55 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 5      
56 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio 2      
57 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 2      
58 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 6      
59 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 3      
60 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 5      
61 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 6      
62 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 1      
63 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis 4      
64 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 15      
65 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 1      
- Gråsisik, underarten flammea Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea flammea 1      
66 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret 25      
67 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 120      
68 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis 3      
69 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 2      
Number of species 69

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
SlessorOliverORS
BunesVegardVBU
GrimsbyBenjaminBEG
GundersenGunnarGGU
RøerJan ErikJER
TomrenAsleAST

Watch rounds
Borhaug
Bebyggelsen
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Skarvodden
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Steinodden
Verevågen
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Borhauggarden
Ogmundsrøysa
v/Steinodden

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
04:00 23:59 X X 1199
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds X      
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 04:00 21:30 1050 36 630
4 04:00 21:30 1050 9 157
5 04:00 21:30 1050 21 367
6 04:00 21:30 1050 6 105
7 04:00 21:30 1050 9 157
8 04:00 21:30 1050 18 315
9 04:00 21:30 1050 18 315
10 04:00 21:30 1050 9 157
11 04:00 21:30 1050 12 210
SUM         2415

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793