Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Species list 2009
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.
- For uncommon species and vagrants you can click on the artsobservasjoner.no-logo to display all observations of this species from the Lista Bird Obs. recording area.


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory
Common species - NSKF - Subspecies - Hybrid/sp - E-list

#   Species list 2009
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor
2 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus
3 Sædgås Bean Goose Anser fabalis
4 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus
5 Tundragås Greater White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons
6 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser
7 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla
8 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis
9 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis
10 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
11 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope
12 Snadderand Gadwall Anas strepera
13 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca
14 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
15 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta
16 Knekkand Garganey Anas querquedula
17 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata
18 Taffeland Common Pochard Aythya ferina
19 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
20 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila
21 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima
22 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis
23 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra
24 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca
25 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula
26 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator
27 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser
28 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix
29 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata
30 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica
31 Islom Great Northern Loon Gavia immer
32 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii
33 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis
34 Toppdykker Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus
35 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena
36 Horndykker Slavonian Grebe Podiceps auritus
37 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
38 Grålire Sooty Shearwater Puffinus griseus
39 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus
40 Havsvale European Storm-petrel Hydrobates pelagicus
41 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus
42 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo
43 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis
44 Silkehegre Little Egret Egretta garzetta
45 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea
46 Vepsevåk European Honey Buzzard Pernis apivorus
47 Svartglente Black Kite Milvus migrans
48 Glente Red Kite Milvus milvus
49 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla
50 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus
51 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus
52 Steppehauk Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus
53 Enghauk Montagu´s Harrier Circus pygargus
54 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis
55 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
56 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
57 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus
58 Kongeørn Golden Eagle Aquila chrysaetos
59 Fiskeørn Osprey Pandion haliaetus
60 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus
61 Aftenfalk Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus
62 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius
63 Lerkefalk Eurasian Hobby Falco subbuteo
64 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus
65 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
66 Vannrikse Water Rail Rallus aquaticus
67 Sothøne Eurasian Coot Fulica atra
68 Trane Common Crane Grus grus
69 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
70 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius
71 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula
72 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus
73 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria
74 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola
75 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
76 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus
77 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba
78 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta
79 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii
80 Alaskasnipe Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos
81 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea
82 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
83 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina
84 Fjellmyrløper Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus
85 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax
86 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus
87 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
88 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola
89 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
90 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
91 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
92 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
93 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
94 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus
95 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia
96 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus
97 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola
98 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos
99 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
100 Svømmesnipe Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus
101 Polarjo Pomarine Skua Stercorarius pomarinus
102 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus
103 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua
104 Dvergmåke Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus
105 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
106 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus
107 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
108 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus
109 Grønlandsmåke Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides
110 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus
111 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
112 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
113 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis
114 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo
115 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea
116 Svartterne Black Tern Chlidonias niger
117 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge
118 Polarlomvi Brünnich´s Murre Uria lomvia
119 Alke Razorbill Alca torda
120 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle
121 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle
122 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica
123 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica
124 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas
125 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus
126 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto
127 Turteldue European Turtle Dove Streptopelia turtur
128 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus
129 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
130 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus
131 Nattravn European Nigthjar Caprimulgus europaeus
132 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus
133 Bieter European Bee-eater Merops apiaster
134 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla
135 Gråspett Grey-headed Woodpecker Picus canus
136 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis
137 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius
138 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major
139 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos minor
140 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea
141 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis
142 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris
143 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia
144 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica
145 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum
146 Tartarpiplerke Richard´s Pipit Anthus richardi
147 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis
148 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis
149 Lappiplerke Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus
150 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus
151 Vannpiplerke Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta
152 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava
153 Sitronerle Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola
154 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
155 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba
156 Sidensvans Bohemian Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus
157 Gjerdesmett Winter Wren Troglodytes troglodytes
158 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis
159 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula
160 Nattergal Thrush Nightingale Luscinia luscinia
161 Sørnattergal Common Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos
162 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica
163 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros
164 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus
165 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra
166 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola
167 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe
168 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus
169 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula
170 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris
171 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos
172 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus
173 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus
174 Gresshoppesanger Common Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia
175 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
176 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris
177 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus
178 Trostesanger Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus
179 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina
180 Hauksanger Barred Warbler Sylvia nisoria
181 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca
182 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis
183 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin
184 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla
185 Østsanger Greenish Warbler Phylloscopus trochiloides
186 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita
187 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus
188 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus
189 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata
190 Dvergfluesnapper Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula parva
191 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca
192 Skjeggmeis Bearded Reedling Panurus biarmicus
193 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus
194 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus
195 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater
196 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus
197 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major
198 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea
199 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris
200 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio
201 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor
202 Krattvarsler Southern Grey Shrike Lanius meridionalis
203 Rødhodevarsler Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator
204 Hvitpannevarsler Masked Shrike Lanius nubicus
205 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius
206 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica
207 Nøttekråke Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes
208 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula
209 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus
210 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix
211 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone
212 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax
213 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris
214 Rosenstær Rose-coloured Starling Pastor roseus
215 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus
216 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
217 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
218 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla
219 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris
220 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis
221 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus
222 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina
223 Bergirisk Twite Carduelis flavirostris
224 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea
225 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Carduelis cabaret
226 Båndkorsnebb Two-barred Crossbill Loxia leucoptera
227 Grankorsnebb Common Crossbill Loxia curvirostra
228 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus
229 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus
230 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula
231 Kjernebiter Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes
232 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus
233 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis
234 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella
235 Hortulan Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana
236 Vierspurv Rustic Bunting Emberiza rustica
237 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus
Number of species 237

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793