Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Fuglefestival 2019
Programme
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
About us
Volunteers 2019
Volunteers 2017/18
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


June 2015
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
231234567
24 891011121314
25 15161718192021
26 22232425262728
27 2930          


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
2 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 33 3 1  
3 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 13      
4 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula 1 1    
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 4      
6 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 55 55    
7 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 3 3    
8 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 3 3    
9 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 5 5    
10 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 8 2 6  
11 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 1 1    
12 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1 1    
13 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus 1      
14 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
15 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 12 7 1  
16 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 1 1    
17 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 1      
18 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 7      
19 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 2      
20 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 1      
21 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 1      
22 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 245 95    
23 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 2      
24 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 8      
25 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 4 1    
26 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 2      
27 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 1 1    
28 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 1 1    
29 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 1   1  
30 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 2 2    
31 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 4      
32 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 3      
33 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 8      
34 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 2      
35 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 4      
36 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 15      
37 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 3      
- Gulerle, underarten flava Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava 2      
- Gulerle, underarten thunbergi Grey-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava thunbergi 1      
38 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 1      
39 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 27      
- Linerle, underarten alba White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba 1      
- Svartryggerle Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii 1      
40 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
41 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 46      
42 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 1      
43 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 3      
44 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 2      
45 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 1      
46 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
47 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 1      
48 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 2      
49 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea 1      
50 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 5      
51 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 180      
52 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 12      
53 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 1      
54 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 1      
55 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 8      
56 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 1      
Number of species 56

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793