Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


September 2016
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
35       1234
36 567891011
37 12131415161718
38 19202122232425
39 2627282930    


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Ringgås Brent Goose Branta bernicla 76   76  
2 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 26 19    
3 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 3      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 5 1    
5 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 16      
6 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 3 3    
7 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 1      
8 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 32 1 31  
9 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 4 1 3  
10 Grålire Sooty Shearwater Puffinus griseus 1   1  
11 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 2 1 1  
12 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 1      
13 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 5      
14 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 3      
15 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
16 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 9   9  
17 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 1      
18 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 8 3 5  
19 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola 2   2  
20 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus 3      
21 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba 6   6  
22 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 13   13  
23 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax 20 20    
24 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 6   1  
25 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 10   6  
26 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 3      
27 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 4   4  
28 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 3      
29 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 16   10  
30 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 65 7 28  
31 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 147 4 39  
32 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 59 5 12  
33 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 1   1  
34 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis 1   1  
35 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo 1   1  
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 2   2  
36 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 10   10  
37 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 2 1 1  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 1   1  
38 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 18   1  
39 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis 1      
40 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 70      
41 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 1      
42 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 1      
43 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 14      
44 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
45 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 1      
46 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 3      
47 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 1      
48 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 2      
49 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca 1      
50 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita 1      
51 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 13      
52 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 3      
53 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus 2      
54 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 5      
55 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 1      
56 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 2      
57 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 7      
58 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 44      
59 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 43      
60 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax 1      
61 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 30      
62 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 30      
63 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 11      
64 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 13      
65 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 1      
Number of species 65

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
PiculoRubénRPM
TirriInaINT
LangbråtenJonasJLA

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvika
Vågsvollvåjen
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Sjøfuglbua
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
06:40 09:45 X   185
15:35 18:50 X   195
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration     X  
Stagging birds   X    
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Reduced ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
5 05:50 09:50 240 21 84
5 10:50 11:50 60 21 21
6 06:00 10:00 240 6 24
6 11:00 12:00 60 6 6
7 06:00 10:00 240 9 36
7 11:00 12:00 60 9 9
8 06:00 10:00 240 18 72
8 11:00 12:00 60 18 18
9 06:00 10:00 240 18 72
9 11:00 12:00 60 18 18
10 06:00 10:00 240 9 36
10 11:00 12:00 60 9 9
11 06:00 10:00 240 12 48
11 11:00 12:00 60 12 12
SUM         465

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793