Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


October 1992
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
40       1234
41 567891011
42 12131415161718
43 19202122232425
44 262728293031  


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Ringgås Brant Goose Branta bernicla 7      
2 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 5      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 8      
4 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata 3      
5 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 37      
6 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 14      
7 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 70      
8 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 33 33    
9 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 3   3  
10 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 3 3    
11 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis 12   12  
12 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica 10      
13 Turteldue European Turtle Dove Streptopelia turtur 1      
14 Toppdykker Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus 1 1    
15 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 5      
16 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 1      
17 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 1      
18 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 7      
19 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima 1      
20 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus 1      
21 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago 3      
22 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla 2 2    
23 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 2      
24 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 20      
25 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 75      
26 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 4      
27 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 1 1    
28 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 121   116  
29 Alke Razorbill Alca torda 129   129  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 25   25  
30 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle 1   1  
31 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica 3   3  
32 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 4   4  
- Ub. Små-/storlom Red-throated Loon/Black-throated Loon Gavia stellata/arctica 1   1  
33 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer 1   1  
34 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 10      
35 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 17 7 10  
36 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 2   2  
37 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus 1      
38 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus 1      
39 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 2      
40 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
41 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
42 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 3      
43 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula 75      
44 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 50      
45 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus 25      
46 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 5      
47 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 86      
48 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 10      
49 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes 6      
50 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 500      
51 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
52 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 3      
53 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 15      
54 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 100      
55 Lappiplerke Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus 1      
56 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 20      
57 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 10      
58 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla 40      
59 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 5      
60 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 20      
Number of species 60

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds
Vågsvollvåjen
Skarvodden
Sevika
Seviksmarka
Sevika øst
Steinodden
Fugletjønna
Verevågen
Radiomastene
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør
Gunnarsmyra
Gunnarsmyr sør
Vågsvollmarka
Gunnarsmyr midt
Skollevollmarka
Gunnarsmyr nord

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
07:00 12:15 X   315
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
No ringing due to weather conditions
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793