Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos
Fuglefestival 2022

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


July 2021
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
26       1234
27 567891011
28 12131415161718
29 19202122232425
30 262728293031  


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 9 2 7  
2 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor 2      
3 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna 9     9
4 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope 1      
5 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 20     3
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 17 2 4  
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 6 1 5  
8 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator 5   5  
9 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix 1      
10 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus 20      
11 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 2      
12 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 9 5 2  
13 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 1      
14 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 5   3  
15 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1   1  
16 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 3   3  
17 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 3   3  
18 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba 7   7  
19 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos 8      
20 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus 4      
21 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 14   9  
22 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola 5   1  
23 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia 1   1  
24 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus 2      
25 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 17 3 10  
26 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 2   2  
27 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 17 1 1  
28 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 26 1 13  
29 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 2 2    
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 1   1  
30 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 3   3  
- Ub. lomvi/alke Guillemot/Razorbill Uria aalge/alca torda 1   1  
31 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 1 1    
32 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 3   3  
33 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 19 1 16  
34 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 42 35 6  
35 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 5 3 1  
36 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis 3      
37 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus 1      
38 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 3      
39 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 6      
40 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 6      
41 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 5      
42 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis 4      
43 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia 4      
44 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 9      
45 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum 2      
46 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 16      
47 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 5      
48 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca 7      
49 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis 6      
50 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 2      
51 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 71      
52 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 7      
53 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos 2      
54 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 2      
55 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 3      
56 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 8      
57 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 23      
58 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 3      
59 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 3      
60 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea 1      
61 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba 24      
62 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 8      
63 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 3      
64 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 21      
65 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris 3      
66 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina 23      
67 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret 5      
68 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra 2      
69 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus 1      
70 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 8      
71 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 3      
Number of species 71

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit
GundersenGunnarGGU
LangbråtenJonasJLA
VallandSvein AndreasSAV

Watch rounds
Gunnarshaug
Fyret
Lebeltet
Lebeltet sør

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
05:10 08:10 X X 180
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration X      
Stagging birds     X  
Seabird migration X      
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H
1 04:05 11:15 430 36 258
4 04:00 11:20 440 9 66
5 03:45 11:25 460 21 161
6 03:50 11:30 460 6 46
7 03:55 11:30 455 9 68
8 03:55 11:30 455 18 136
9 03:55 11:30 455 18 136
10 03:55 11:30 455 9 68
11 03:55 11:30 455 12 91
SUM         1031

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793