Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Support us
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019-2021
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
Norwegian list
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2021
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Species list 2021
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.
- For uncommon species and vagrants you can click on the artsobservasjoner.no-logo to display all observations of this species from the Lista Bird Obs. recording area.


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory
Common species - NSKF - Subspecies - Hybrid/sp - E-list

#   Species list 2021
1 Ringgås Brant Goose Branta bernicla
2 Kanadagås Canada Goose Branta canadensis
3 Hvitkinngås Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis
4 Stripegås Bar-headed Goose Anser indicus
5 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser
6 Kortnebbgås Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus
7 Knoppsvane Mute Swan Cygnus olor
8 Sangsvane Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus
9 Gravand Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna
10 Knekkand Garganey Spatula querquedula
11 Skjeand Northern Shoveler Spatula clypeata
12 Snadderand Gadwall Mareca strepera
13 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Mareca penelope
14 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos
15 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta
16 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca
17 Taffeland Common Pochard Aythya ferina
18 Toppand Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula
19 Bergand Greater Scaup Aythya marila
20 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima
21 Brilleand Surf Scoter Melanitta perspicillata
22 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca
23 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra
24 Havelle Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis
25 Kvinand Common Goldeneye Bucephala clangula
26 Lappfiskand Smew Mergellus albellus
27 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser
28 Siland Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator
29 Storfugl Western Capercaillie Tetrao urogallus
30 Vaktel Common Quail Coturnix coturnix
31 Tårnseiler Common Swift Apus apus
32 Gjøk Common Cuckoo Cuculus canorus
33 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia var. domestica
34 Skogdue Stock Dove Columba oenas
35 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus
36 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto
37 Vannrikse Water Rail Rallus aquaticus
38 Trane Common Crane Grus grus
39 Dvergdykker Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis
40 Gråstrupedykker Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena
41 Toppdykker Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus
42 Horndykker Horned Grebe Podiceps auritus
43 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus
44 Avosett Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta
45 Vipe Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus
46 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria
47 Tundralo Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola
48 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula
49 Dverglo Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius
50 Boltit Eurasian Dotterel Charadrius morinellus
51 Småspove Eurasian Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus
52 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata
53 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica
54 Svarthalespove Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa
55 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres
56 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus
57 Brushane Ruff Calidris pugnax
58 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea
59 Temmincksnipe Temminck´s Stint Calidris temminckii
60 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba
61 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina
62 Fjæreplytt Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima
63 Dvergsnipe Little Stint Calidris minuta
64 Rugde Eurasian Woodcock Scolopax rusticola
65 Kvartbekkasin Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus
66 Enkeltbekkasin Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago
67 Strandsnipe Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos
68 Skogsnipe Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus
69 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus
70 Grønnstilk Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola
71 Sotsnipe Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus
72 Gluttsnipe Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia
73 Krykkje Black-legged Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla
74 Sabinemåke Sabine´s Gull Xema sabini
75 Hettemåke Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus
76 Dvergmåke Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus
77 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus
78 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus
79 Polarmåke Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus
80 Grønlandsmåke Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides
81 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus
82 Kaspimåke Caspian Gull Larus cachinnans
83 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus
84 Splitterne Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis
85 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo
86 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea
87 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua
88 Polarjo Pomarine Jaeger Stercorarius pomarinus
89 Tyvjo Parasitic Jaeger Stercorarius parasiticus
90 Fjelljo Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorarius longicaudus
91 Alkekonge Little Auk Alle alle
92 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge
93 Alke Razorbill Alca torda
94 Teist Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle
95 Lunde Atlantic Puffin Fratercula arctica
96 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata
97 Storlom Black-throated Loon Gavia arctica
98 Islom Common Loon Gavia immer
99 Gulnebblom Yellow-billed Loon Gavia adamsii
100 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis
101 Grålire Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea
102 Havlire Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus
103 Stork White Stork Ciconia ciconia
104 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus
105 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo
106 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis
107 Skjestork Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia
108 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea
109 Egretthegre Great Egret Ardea alba
110 Silkehegre Little Egret Egretta garzetta
111 Fiskeørn Western Osprey Pandion haliaetus
112 Vepsevåk European Honey Buzzard Pernis apivorus
113 Spurvehauk Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus
114 Hønsehauk Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis
115 Sivhauk Western Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus
116 Myrhauk Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus
117 Enghauk Montagu´s Harrier Circus pygargus
118 Svartglente Black Kite Milvus migrans
119 Havørn White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla
120 Fjellvåk Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus
121 Musvåk Common Buzzard Buteo buteo
122 Perleugle Tengmalm´s Owl Aegolius funereus
123 Hornugle Long-eared Owl Asio otus
124 Jordugle Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus
125 Hubro Eurasian Eagle Owl Bubo bubo
126 Kattugle Tawny Owl Strix aluco
127 Bieter European Bee-eater Merops apiaster
128 Vendehals Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla
129 Dvergspett Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor
130 Flaggspett Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major
131 Svartspett Black Woodpecker Dryocopus martius
132 Grønnspett European Green Woodpecker Picus viridis
133 Gråspett Grey-headed Woodpecker Picus canus
134 Tårnfalk Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus
135 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius
136 Jaktfalk Gyr Falcon Falco rusticolus
137 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus
138 Tornskate Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio
139 Varsler Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor
140 Nøtteskrike Eurasian Jay Garrulus glandarius
141 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica
142 Nøttekråke Spotted Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes
143 Kaie Western Jackdaw Coloeus monedula
144 Kornkråke Rook Corvus frugilegus
145 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone
146 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix
147 Ravn Common Raven Corvus corax
148 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater
149 Toppmeis Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus
150 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus
151 Blåmeis Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus
152 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major
153 Trelerke Wood Lark Lullula arborea
154 Sanglerke Eurasian Skylark Alauda arvensis
155 Fjellerke Horned Lark Eremophila alpestris
156 Sandsvale Sand Martin Riparia riparia
157 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica
158 Taksvale Common House Martin Delichon urbicum
159 Bøksanger Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix
160 Gulbrynsanger Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus
161 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus
162 Gransanger Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita
163 Lappsanger Arctic Warbler Phylloscopus borealis
164 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus
165 Busksanger Blyth´s Reed Warbler Acrocephalus dumetorum
166 Rørsanger European Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus
167 Myrsanger Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris
168 Gulsanger Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina
169 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla
170 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin
171 Møller Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca
172 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Curruca communis
173 Rødtoppfuglekonge Common Firecrest Regulus ignicapilla
174 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus
175 Gjerdesmett Eurasian Wren Troglodytes troglodytes
176 Spettmeis Eurasian Nuthatch Sitta europaea
177 Trekryper Eurasian Treecreeper Certhia familiaris
178 Rosenstær Rose-coloured Starling Pastor roseus
179 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris
180 Ringtrost Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus
181 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula
182 Gråtrost Fieldfare Turdus pilaris
183 Rødvingetrost Redwing Turdus iliacus
184 Måltrost Song Thrush Turdus philomelos
185 Duetrost Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus
186 Gråfluesnapper Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata
187 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula
188 Blåstrupe Bluethroat Luscinia svecica
189 Nattergal Thrush Nightingale Luscinia luscinia
190 Dvergfluesnapper Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula parva
191 Svarthvit Fluesnapper European Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca
192 Halsbåndfluesnapper Collared Flycatcher Ficedula albicollis
193 Svartrødstjert Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros
194 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus
195 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra
196 Svartstrupe Common Stonechat Saxicola rubicola
197 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe
198 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus
199 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus
200 Jernspurv Dunnock Prunella modularis
201 Gulerle Western Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava
202 Sitronerle Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola
203 Vintererle Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea
204 Linerle White Wagtail Motacilla alba
205 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis
206 Trepiplerke Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis
207 Lappiplerke Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus
208 Skjærpiplerke European Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus
209 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs
210 Bjørkefink Brambling Fringilla montifringilla
211 Kjernebiter Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes
212 Dompap Eurasian Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula
213 Rosenfink Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus
214 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Chloris chloris
215 Bergirisk Twite Linaria flavirostris
216 Tornirisk Common Linnet Linaria cannabina
217 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea
218 Brunsisik Lesser redpoll Acanthis cabaret
219 Furukorsnebb Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus
220 Grankorsnebb Red Crossbill Loxia curvirostra
221 Stillits European Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis
222 Gulirisk European Serin Serinus serinus
223 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Spinus spinus
224 Lappspurv Lapland Longspur Calcarius lapponicus
225 Snøspurv Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis
226 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella
227 Dvergspurv Little Bunting Emberiza pusilla
228 Vierspurv Rustic Bunting Emberiza rustica
229 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus
Number of species 229

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793