Lista Bird Observatory Norsk Ornitologisk Forening
Norsk English
Only in English Only in English

News
Volunteer
Species list
Deviation
Log
Ringing numbers
Yearly totals
Abroad
About us
Volunteers 2019/20
Volunteers 2015-2018
Recording area
School project
Accommodation
Guiding
Publications
2011-2020
1957-2010
Transport
Contact
Shop & support us
Bird Obs Norway
Videos

Log in

Search the site






Daily Logg
These pages contains the log from Lista Bird Obs. There are several options; Daily log (detailed log for any chosen day), Month log (totals for each day in a month), Year list (list of species for any chosen year) or Birdlist Lista Bird Obs. (complete list of species recorded).
- Blue days in the calendar indicate days with available log data.
- Chose year and month in the list next to the calendar.
- Click on any species to display all observations for this species.


September 1999
<< Today >>
 MTOTFLS
35     12345
36 6789101112
37 13141516171819
38 20212223242526
39 27282930      


Daily Logg - Monthly Logg - Yearly Logg - Species list Lista Bird Observatory

#SpeciesNNWSEPullGraf
1 Grågås Greylag Goose Anser anser 45   44  
2 Brunnakke Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope 20      
3 Krikkand Common Teal Anas crecca 35      
4 Stokkand Mallard Anas platyrhynchos 25      
5 Stjertand Northern Pintail Anas acuta 3      
6 Ærfugl Common Eider Somateria mollissima 22      
7 Svartand Common Scoter Melanitta nigra 4   4  
8 Sjøorre Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca 4   4  
9 Laksand Goosander Mergus merganser 1      
10 Smålom Red-throated Loon Gavia stellata 3   3  
11 Havhest Northern Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis 1 1    
12 Havsule Northern Gannet Morus bassanus 102 65 37  
13 Storskarv Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo 55   55  
14 Toppskarv European Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis 2   2  
15 Gråhegre Grey Heron Ardea cinerea 1      
16 Dvergfalk Merlin Falco columbarius 1      
17 Vandrefalk Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus 1      
18 Tjeld Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus 5      
19 Sandlo Common Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula 4      
20 Heilo European Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria 18      
21 Polarsnipe Red Knot Calidris canutus 19      
22 Sandløper Sanderling Calidris alba 1      
23 Tundrasnipe Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea 2      
24 Myrsnipe Dunlin Calidris alpina 10      
25 Lappspove Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica 5      
26 Småspove Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus 5      
27 Storspove Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata 1      
28 Rødstilk Common Redshank Tringa totanus 4      
29 Steinvender Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres 1      
30 Tyvjo Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus 1   1  
31 Storjo Great Skua Stercorarius skua 11   11  
32 Fiskemåke Mew Gull Larus canus 4   4  
33 Sildemåke Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus 60   60  
- Sildemåke, underarten fuscus Baltic Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus fuscus 1      
34 Gråmåke Herring Gull Larus argentatus 80      
35 Svartbak Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus 50      
36 Makrellterne Common Tern Sterna hirundo 1   1  
- Ub. rødnebb-/makrellterne Commic tern Sterna hirundo/paradisaea 4   4  
37 Rødnebbterne Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea 2   2  
38 Lomvi Common Murre Uria aalge 1 1    
39 Bydue Rock Dove Columba livia domestica 8      
40 Ringdue Common Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus 15      
41 Tyrkerdue Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto 2      
42 Låvesvale Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica 40      
43 Heipiplerke Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis 150      
44 Skjærpiplerke Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus 5      
45 Gulerle Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava 2      
46 Rødstrupe European Robin Erithacus rubecula 1      
47 Rødstjert Common Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus 1      
48 Buskskvett Whinchat Saxicola rubetra 10      
49 Steinskvett Northern Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe 12      
50 Svarttrost Common Blackbird Turdus merula 2      
51 Sivsanger Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus 1      
52 Hauksanger Barred Warbler Sylvia nisoria 1      
53 Tornsanger Common Whitethroat Sylvia communis 1      
54 Hagesanger Garden Warbler Sylvia borin 2      
55 Munk Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla 1      
56 Løvsanger Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus 1      
57 Fuglekonge Goldcrest Regulus regulus 10      
58 Granmeis Willow Tit Poecile montanus 1      
59 Svartmeis Coal Tit Periparus ater 25      
60 Kjøttmeis Great Tit Parus major 5      
61 Skjære Common Magpie Pica pica 5      
62 Kaie Western Jackdaw Corvus monedula 40      
63 Kråke Hooded Crow Corvus cornix 30      
64 Svartkråke Carrion Crow Corvus corone 1      
65 Stær Common Starling Sturnus vulgaris 18      
66 Gråspurv House Sparrow Passer domesticus 30      
67 Pilfink Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus 20      
68 Bokfink Common Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs 10      
69 Grønnfink European Greenfinch Carduelis chloris 5      
70 Grønnsisik Eurasian Siskin Carduelis spinus 40      
71 Tornirisk Common Linnet Carduelis cannabina 10      
72 Gråsisik Common Redpoll Carduelis flammea 3      
73 Gulspurv Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella 10      
74 Sivspurv Common Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus 2      
Number of species 74

Observers
Last nameFirst nameInit

Watch rounds

Migration counts
FromToSeabird migrationLandbird migrationTime (min)
Migration overview
 GoodMediumPoorNone
Landbird migration       X
Stagging birds       X
Seabird migration       X
Ringing
Mistnet log
MistnetFromToTime (min)Net meterM*H

Lista Fuglestasjon
Fyrveien 6
NO-4563 Borhaug
post@listafuglestasjon.no Tlf: 949 86 793